Southern XC Series Round 4

MTB XC , Hampshire – Sunday, 11 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxney Moss, Bordon, Hampshire, GU35 0LR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Simon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Louis Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Fry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Luke Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bradley King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Bradley King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cian Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Cian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owen Harman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Owen Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Plewes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rory Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Grace Charlesworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Grace Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sian Kite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sian Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Katie Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Katie Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chloe Netherwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Chloe Netherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Revell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Barnaby Hamilton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Barnaby Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Butler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reuben Talent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Reuben Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Henry Plewes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Henry Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Benji Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Benji Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lewis Hamilton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Lewis Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ben Coppola Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ben Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hettie Charlesworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hettie Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lily Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lily Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Moesli Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tim Collins Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29

12. Tim Collins -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Tapp Finished --- 0

14. James Tapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alexander Bond Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jamie Ford Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25

16. Jamie Ford -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Oliver Dalton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Oliver Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0

18. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harrison Coombs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Harrison Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished N/A --- 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ed Spratt Finished --- 0

10. Ed Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nicholas Vail Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Reece Kite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alice Dobbs Finished --- 0

3. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Earl Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alex Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Craig Boddice Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Moran Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Brennan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Butler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Franck Lebon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Delahay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Andrew Delahay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matt Field Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andy Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Andy Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Geoff Burke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Leng Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Chris Leng -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Blaen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Selwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kharl Mahmud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Kharl Mahmud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alex Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ben Aldridge Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ben Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rob Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Samuel Cooper Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Matt Wigley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Philip Hoy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Philip Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Matt Eley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Lee Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Gary Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Gary Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Graeme Middlemiss Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Murray Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andrey Evteev Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Andrey Evteev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

33. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Martin Langston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andy Smith Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

35. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Richard Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Richard Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Peter Hall BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Alexander White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Alexander White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Nick Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ben McLoughlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Ben McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Steve Jackson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

41. Steve Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Zoltan Glozik Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Zoltan Glozik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Simon Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Richard Munday Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Christopher Wright Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Julian Paphitis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Julian Paphitis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

49. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Mike Elder Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Mike Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Dales Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. James Dales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Owen Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Mark Payne Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

53. Mark Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  David Talent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. David Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Scott Denham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Scott Denham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Tony Liggett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Tony Liggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Wayne Cook Team Darenth Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lloyd Curling Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

56. Lloyd Curling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Simpson Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

56. Chris Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Emily Joyce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emily Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cheryl Eubank Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Minter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Victoria Munro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Diane Kendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Diane Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caroline Wharton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Caroline Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Sankins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karen Sankins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rachel Boddice Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rachel Boddice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Selwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sarah Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elaine Minchin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elaine Minchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Ben Andrew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane Reid Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Shane Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Huggett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Hunt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jim Spratt Dursley RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Manley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Peter Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Simmonds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Hennelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Martin Hennelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mike Gilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Hosegood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. James Hosegood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Ainsworth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Wood VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harvey Seaton-Stedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Harvey Seaton-Stedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nathan Hoy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rick Martin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Rick Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Statham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ian Bamber Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ian Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Steve Hamilton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Martin Chuter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Richard Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Keith Weller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Keith Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Robert Ladd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Robert Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Barry Spicer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Barry Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Coates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  James Cass Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. James Cass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Collins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Paul Collins - ActiveEdge Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Christian Fontenille Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Christian Fontenille -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Henry Howe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Henry Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Clive Hancock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Clive Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Larby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Holloway Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Paul Wellman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Paul Wellman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Dobbs Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Robert Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jack Hancock Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Jack Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Toby Jenkins Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Toby Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Hollie Jones WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30

11. Dean Morgan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul Hudson The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Jones Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tyrone Fletcher Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chris Walker Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20

21. Chris Walker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran --- 19

22. Ashley Roles -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Julian Lye Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16

25. Julian Lye -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  John Pierce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. John Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Mansfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Paul Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Tony Davis Finished --- 0

31. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Michael Radburn BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Robin Sillett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew Seltzer Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Nick Penn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Nick Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Ricardo Bonegio Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Alan Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Alan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Tony Higgins ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished --- 0

45. Tony Higgins - ActivCycles-Corbridge

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Fry Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Mark Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Rob Mantz Finished --- 0

47. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Theodore Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Will Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Will Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Philip Earl WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Ben Sumner -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonny Bedworth Owens Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lloyd Elston Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lloyd Elston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0

4. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam White VC Deal Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Jackson Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Filleul Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

7. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Phil Sigbort Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Phil Sigbort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robin Gosnell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Robin Gosnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ray Robinson Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ray Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Watkins Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes LIV AWOL Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Baird Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicola Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ceri Donovan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ceri Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jane Allen a3crg Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Frances Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Thyer Sussex Nomads CC Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ray Blackwell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Finished Elite --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Budd Thetford MTB Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  David Beskeen Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Dobson Geared Bikes.co.uk Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Field Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35

6. Mark Field -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Damien Corrigan Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Harvey Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Shaw Team Giant - ESP Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Wroz Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. Adam Wroz -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marc Chamberlain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gerald Tudor Twickenham CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Scott Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sean Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Expert --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Simon Lesser BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stephen Tebbett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stefano Detomaso Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished Master --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  James Styring Finished --- 0

15. James Styring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steven Richards Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Master 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Rumbelow Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Marcus Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Bettaney Finished Master 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Master 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Simon Smith Finished Master 00:00:00:00 17

24. Simon Smith -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Warren Bates Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Roy Sheppard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Roy Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Neil Macleod London Dynamo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Craig Nelson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

31. Craig Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  James Booth Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Master 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jonathan Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jonathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Nate Simonson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Nate Simonson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Damian Doole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Damian Doole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Mathieu Deslage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Mathieu Deslage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Malcolm Walkett Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

38. Malcolm Walkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gregg Shrosbree Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Horton Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 36

5. James Horton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mike Rudling Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 34

7. Mike Rudling -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex McNair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alex McNair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Gajecki Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Adam Gajecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Glen Whittington Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Lang BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 25

16. Peter Ross -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Carl Lillywhite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Carl Lillywhite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Jamieson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Iwona Szmyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Malin Tindberg WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Mitre CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Liz Gilmour Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Liz Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cath Morford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cath Morford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samantha Jones Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Anna Cipullo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Southern XC Series Round 4

Posted 14/07/2010 - British Cycling

Joolze Dymond provides the words and photos from Bordon

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:46 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:15
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:17
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:07 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:07
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:08 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:08
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:16 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:16
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:16 MTB Regional A Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:16
MTB Regional A,  | Veteran
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:31
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:31 MTB Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:31
MTB Regional A,  | Veteran
3 laps
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:36
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:05
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:06 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:06
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:07 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:07
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:08
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxney Moss, Bordon, Hampshire, GU35 0LR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Simon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Louis Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Fry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Luke Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bradley King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Bradley King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cian Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Cian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owen Harman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Owen Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Plewes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rory Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Grace Charlesworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Grace Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sian Kite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sian Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Katie Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Katie Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chloe Netherwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Chloe Netherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Revell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Barnaby Hamilton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Barnaby Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Butler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reuben Talent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Reuben Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Henry Plewes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Henry Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Benji Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Benji Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lewis Hamilton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Lewis Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ben Coppola Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ben Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hettie Charlesworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hettie Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lily Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lily Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Moesli Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tim Collins Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29

12. Tim Collins -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Tapp Finished --- 0

14. James Tapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alexander Bond Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jamie Ford Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25

16. Jamie Ford -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Oliver Dalton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Oliver Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0

18. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harrison Coombs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Harrison Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished N/A --- 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ed Spratt Finished --- 0

10. Ed Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nicholas Vail Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Reece Kite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alice Dobbs Finished --- 0

3. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Earl Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alex Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Craig Boddice Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Moran Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Brennan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Butler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Franck Lebon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Delahay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Andrew Delahay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matt Field Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andy Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Andy Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Geoff Burke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Leng Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Chris Leng -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Blaen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Selwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kharl Mahmud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Kharl Mahmud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alex Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ben Aldridge Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ben Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rob Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Samuel Cooper Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Matt Wigley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Philip Hoy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Philip Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Matt Eley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Lee Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Gary Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Gary Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Graeme Middlemiss Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Murray Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andrey Evteev Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Andrey Evteev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

33. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Martin Langston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andy Smith Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

35. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Richard Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Richard Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Peter Hall BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Alexander White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Alexander White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Nick Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ben McLoughlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Ben McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Steve Jackson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

41. Steve Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Zoltan Glozik Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Zoltan Glozik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Simon Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Richard Munday Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Christopher Wright Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Julian Paphitis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Julian Paphitis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

49. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Mike Elder Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Mike Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Dales Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. James Dales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Owen Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Mark Payne Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

53. Mark Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  David Talent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. David Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Scott Denham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Scott Denham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Tony Liggett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Tony Liggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Wayne Cook Team Darenth Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lloyd Curling Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

56. Lloyd Curling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Simpson Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

56. Chris Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Emily Joyce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emily Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cheryl Eubank Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Minter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Victoria Munro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Diane Kendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Diane Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caroline Wharton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Caroline Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Sankins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karen Sankins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rachel Boddice Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rachel Boddice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Selwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sarah Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elaine Minchin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elaine Minchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Ben Andrew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane Reid Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Shane Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Huggett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Hunt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jim Spratt Dursley RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Manley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Peter Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Simmonds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Hennelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Martin Hennelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mike Gilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Hosegood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. James Hosegood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Ainsworth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Wood VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harvey Seaton-Stedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Harvey Seaton-Stedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nathan Hoy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rick Martin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Rick Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Statham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ian Bamber Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ian Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Steve Hamilton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Martin Chuter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Richard Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Keith Weller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Keith Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Robert Ladd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Robert Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Barry Spicer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Barry Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Coates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  James Cass Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. James Cass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Collins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Paul Collins - ActiveEdge Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Christian Fontenille Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Christian Fontenille -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Henry Howe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Henry Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Clive Hancock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Clive Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Larby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Holloway Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Paul Wellman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Paul Wellman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Dobbs Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Robert Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jack Hancock Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Jack Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Toby Jenkins Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Toby Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Hollie Jones WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30

11. Dean Morgan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul Hudson The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Jones Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tyrone Fletcher Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chris Walker Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20

21. Chris Walker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran --- 19

22. Ashley Roles -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Julian Lye Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16

25. Julian Lye -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  John Pierce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. John Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Mansfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Paul Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Tony Davis Finished --- 0

31. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Michael Radburn BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Robin Sillett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew Seltzer Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Nick Penn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Nick Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Ricardo Bonegio Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Alan Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Alan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Tony Higgins ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished --- 0

45. Tony Higgins - ActivCycles-Corbridge

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Fry Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Mark Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Rob Mantz Finished --- 0

47. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Theodore Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Will Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Will Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Philip Earl WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Ben Sumner -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonny Bedworth Owens Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lloyd Elston Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lloyd Elston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0

4. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam White VC Deal Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Jackson Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Filleul Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

7. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Phil Sigbort Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Phil Sigbort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robin Gosnell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Robin Gosnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ray Robinson Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ray Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Watkins Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes LIV AWOL Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Baird Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicola Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ceri Donovan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ceri Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jane Allen a3crg Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Frances Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Thyer Sussex Nomads CC Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ray Blackwell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Finished Elite --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Budd Thetford MTB Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  David Beskeen Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Dobson Geared Bikes.co.uk Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Field Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35

6. Mark Field -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Damien Corrigan Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Harvey Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Shaw Team Giant - ESP Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Wroz Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. Adam Wroz -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marc Chamberlain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gerald Tudor Twickenham CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Scott Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sean Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Expert --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Simon Lesser BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stephen Tebbett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stefano Detomaso Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished Master --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  James Styring Finished --- 0

15. James Styring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steven Richards Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Master 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Rumbelow Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Marcus Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Bettaney Finished Master 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Master 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Simon Smith Finished Master 00:00:00:00 17

24. Simon Smith -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Warren Bates Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Roy Sheppard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Roy Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Neil Macleod London Dynamo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Craig Nelson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

31. Craig Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  James Booth Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Master 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jonathan Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jonathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Nate Simonson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Nate Simonson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Damian Doole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Damian Doole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Mathieu Deslage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Mathieu Deslage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Malcolm Walkett Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

38. Malcolm Walkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gregg Shrosbree Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Horton Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 36

5. James Horton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mike Rudling Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 34

7. Mike Rudling -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex McNair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alex McNair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Gajecki Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Adam Gajecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Glen Whittington Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Lang BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 25

16. Peter Ross -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Carl Lillywhite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Carl Lillywhite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Jamieson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Iwona Szmyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Malin Tindberg WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Mitre CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Liz Gilmour Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Liz Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cath Morford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cath Morford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samantha Jones Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Anna Cipullo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Southern XC Series Round 4

Posted 14/07/2010 - British Cycling

Joolze Dymond provides the words and photos from Bordon

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:46 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:15
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:17
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:07 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:07
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:08 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:08
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:16 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:16
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:16 MTB Regional A Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:16
MTB Regional A,  | Veteran
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:31
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:31 MTB Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:31
MTB Regional A,  | Veteran
3 laps
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 12:36
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:05
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:06 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:06
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:07 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:07
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:08
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk