Duncan Murray Wines Road Races

Road – Sunday, 26 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

689/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Maksymilian Tarczynski API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Hayton Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 4

10. Adam Ward -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Ward Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 0

10. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Judge VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriella Durrin Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Fischer VCUK Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Avril Swan Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Leona Kadir Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Melissa Mather Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Diane Moss Unknown N/A 4

12. Diane Moss -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Cath Weiss MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Hannah Bussey VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

23. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gabriella Coates Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Eleanor Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/09 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3
83km / 52 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 09:40 Women Only Band 3 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/09 – 09:40
Women Only, Band 3
83km / 52 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

689/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Maksymilian Tarczynski API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Hayton Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 4

10. Adam Ward -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Ward Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 0

10. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Judge VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriella Durrin Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Fischer VCUK Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Avril Swan Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Leona Kadir Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Melissa Mather Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Diane Moss Unknown N/A 4

12. Diane Moss -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Cath Weiss MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Hannah Bussey VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

23. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gabriella Coates Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Eleanor Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/09 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3
83km / 52 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 09:40 Women Only Band 3 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/09 – 09:40
Women Only, Band 3
83km / 52 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk