ESL Spring Rumble

Road – Saturday, 07 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001007

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Rowe Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Goold Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gavin Hubbard Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Tucker Unknown N/A 4

7. David Tucker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Partridge Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Chioma Cureton Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Samuel Johnson VC Deal Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U14

12km / 7 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001007

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Rowe Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Goold Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gavin Hubbard Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Tucker Unknown N/A 4

7. David Tucker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Partridge Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Chioma Cureton Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Samuel Johnson VC Deal Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U14

12km / 7 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk