National Downhill Series Round 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 08 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

116/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Brendan Fairclough Team Orange Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

9. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Young Unknown Elite 36

10. David Young -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stu Thomson Unknown Elite 34

11. Stu Thomson -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Robert Smith Yeti Europe Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 28

14. Lee Bertram -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Harper Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Smith Unknown Elite 22

19. David Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 21

20. James Hughes -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Gerard Wolfe Unknown 0

22. Gerard Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 18

23. Tom Deacon -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adele Peat Unknown Elite 49

4. Adele Peat -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ed Moseley Cyclesport Midlands Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Marshall Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 44

6. Alex Stock -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Lee Pincher Unknown Expert 42

7. Lee Pincher -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  James Stock Unknown Expert 32

12. James Stock -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Timothy Green Unknown Expert 28

14. Timothy Green -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 23

18. Alex Florian -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  William Evans Unknown Expert 20

21. William Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  James McKnight Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Robin Weaver Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Paul Aston Unknown Expert 13

28. Paul Aston -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 12

29. Joe Finney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 11

30. Chris Sinden -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Darren Howarth Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  David List Unknown Expert 8

33. David List -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Chris Coates The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Alun Lewis Unknown Expert 5

36. Alun Lewis -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Expert 4

37. Ben Caldwell -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Neil Cousins Unknown Expert 3

38. Neil Cousins -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  James Marples Unknown Expert 1

40. James Marples -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
41.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
42.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 0

42. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
43.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
44.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
45.  Jason Gidney LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
46.  Liam Mason Unknown Expert 0

46. Liam Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Brayton Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Baker Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Thomas Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Wolfe (IRL) Unknown 0

7. Daniel Wolfe (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Hutchens The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Nick Geoghegan Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Darrell Upton Unknown Junior 32

12. Darrell Upton -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 30

13. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Cathro The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Karl O'Sullivan (IRL) Unknown 0

15. Karl O'Sullivan (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jack Graham Unknown Junior 25

16. Jack Graham -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Junior 24

17. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Ryan Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Carl Maxwell Unknown Junior 20

21. Carl Maxwell -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Tom Pye Unknown Junior 19

22. Tom Pye -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  John Lonsdale Unknown Junior 17

24. John Lonsdale -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Owain James Unknown Junior 16

25. Owain James -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Coggan Unknown Junior 14

27. Daniel Coggan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Brendan Brown VeloVitesse Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Jason Davies Unknown Junior 12

29. Jason Davies -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Grant Munro Unknown Junior 11

30. Grant Munro -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Damian Groves spokes bikeshop Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Scott Mears Unknown Junior 9

32. Scott Mears -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  DANIEL BOURNE Unknown 0

33. DANIEL BOURNE -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Papadopoulos Walden Velo Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stephen Millyard Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Samuel Tompkins Banjo Cycles Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Reece Shields Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 60

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Titley Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 52

3. Simon Paton -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 49

4. Daron Osborn -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 42

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul May Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard King Unknown Master 36

10. Richard King -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ian Collins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 30

13. Gary Burns -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Brian Middleton Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 28

15. Keith Clarke -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 24

17. Craig Bromley -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Stevens Unknown Master 23

18. Nick Stevens -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 22

19. Jason Brennan -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 21

20. Sion Jones -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  John Underwood Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Paul Wheldon Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Green Unknown Master 18

23. Richard Green -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 17

24. Alex Slater -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 16

25. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 15

26. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Kevin English Unknown Master 14

27. Kevin English -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Unknown 0

1. Emyr Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Fryer Unknown 0

2. Tom Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rex Wade Unknown 0

3. Rex Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Williamson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Crump Unknown 0

5. Ben Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Couch Unknown 0

6. Peter Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Mainprize Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 0

7. Daniel Mainprize - Doncaster Whls CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

8. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Purver Unknown 0

9. Ben Purver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Michael Unknown 0

10. David Michael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Rutherford Unknown 0

11. Martin Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Metcalfe Unknown 0

12. Tim Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob Williams Unknown N/A 0

13. Rob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Calvin Lamb Unknown 0

14. Calvin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Michael Little Unknown 0

15. Michael Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Collins Unknown 0

16. Chris Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martyn Parr Unknown 0

17. Martyn Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

18. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jason Cattell Unknown 0

19. Jason Cattell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lee Wingfield Unknown 0

20. Lee Wingfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Peter Powell Unknown 0

21. Peter Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Anthony Bodycote Unknown 0

22. Anthony Bodycote -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven Ledger Unknown 0

23. Steven Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jonathon Mottershead Unknown 0

24. Jonathon Mottershead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Philip Roberts Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Leon Rosser Unknown Senior 49

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Stanyer Unknown Senior 46

5. Adam Stanyer -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Senior 42

7. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Morris Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Taylor Unknown Senior 36

10. Adam Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Bedford Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Kemp Unknown Senior 30

13. Matt Kemp -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Wright Unknown Senior 28

15. Andrew Wright -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Paul Webster Unknown Senior 25

16. Paul Webster -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Aplin Unknown Senior 24

17. Simon Aplin -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 23

18. Paul Barnes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ben Deakin CC Weymouth Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Marcus Scott Unknown Senior 20

21. Marcus Scott -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Smith Unknown Senior 19

22. Tom Smith -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Richardson Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Martin Neale Unknown Senior 17

24. Martin Neale -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Kris Lord Unknown Senior 16

25. Kris Lord -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Ian Cowan S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Griffiths Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Filson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 11

30. Gary Drake -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Senior 10

31. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Matt Gill Unknown Senior 9

32. Matt Gill -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 6

35. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  William Schwar Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew Wells SCOTT Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Alan Whitelaw Unknown Senior 3

38. Alan Whitelaw -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  James Fleming Unknown Senior 2

39. James Fleming -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Mark Maciver Unknown 0

40. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Neville Duggan Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Richard Thornhill Unknown 0

42. Richard Thornhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Specialized Starlets Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 56

2. Sue Mahony -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 60

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Molloy Unknown Veteran 49

4. Paul Molloy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 60

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Youth 56

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Seanan O'Riordan (IRL) Unknown 0

5. Seanan O'Riordan (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 44

6. Danny Hart -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Shields Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 36

10. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Todd Kearney VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Youth 32

12. Stefan Thomas -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jason Murphy (IRL) Unknown 0

14. Jason Murphy (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 28

15. Dale Russell -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 25

16. Scott Jones -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Benji Harrison Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Youth 23

18. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  James Dower Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Oliver Hooper S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Chris Price Unknown Youth 19

22. Chris Price -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Alex Williams Unknown Youth 17

24. Alex Williams -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  James Scott Unknown Youth 16

25. James Scott -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Samuel Shucksmith Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Colin Franklin (IRL) Unknown 0

27. Colin Franklin (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Nick Crellin Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 12

29. Harry Molloy -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Kevin O'Leary Unknown 0

31. Kevin O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Tom Whant Unknown Youth 9

32. Tom Whant -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Daniel Millard Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Martin Young Unknown Youth 7

34. Martin Young -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualifying run Saturday and one race run Sunday. Pre-entry limited to 350 riders. Male riders finishing in the top 25 and female riders in the top 10 combined times will become eligible to race World Cups.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

116/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Brendan Fairclough Team Orange Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

9. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Young Unknown Elite 36

10. David Young -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stu Thomson Unknown Elite 34

11. Stu Thomson -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Robert Smith Yeti Europe Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 28

14. Lee Bertram -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Harper Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Smith Unknown Elite 22

19. David Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 21

20. James Hughes -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Gerard Wolfe Unknown 0

22. Gerard Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 18

23. Tom Deacon -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adele Peat Unknown Elite 49

4. Adele Peat -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ed Moseley Cyclesport Midlands Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Marshall Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 44

6. Alex Stock -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Lee Pincher Unknown Expert 42

7. Lee Pincher -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  James Stock Unknown Expert 32

12. James Stock -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Timothy Green Unknown Expert 28

14. Timothy Green -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 23

18. Alex Florian -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  William Evans Unknown Expert 20

21. William Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  James McKnight Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Robin Weaver Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Paul Aston Unknown Expert 13

28. Paul Aston -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 12

29. Joe Finney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 11

30. Chris Sinden -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Darren Howarth Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  David List Unknown Expert 8

33. David List -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Chris Coates The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Alun Lewis Unknown Expert 5

36. Alun Lewis -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Expert 4

37. Ben Caldwell -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Neil Cousins Unknown Expert 3

38. Neil Cousins -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  James Marples Unknown Expert 1

40. James Marples -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
41.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
42.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 0

42. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
43.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
44.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
45.  Jason Gidney LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
46.  Liam Mason Unknown Expert 0

46. Liam Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Brayton Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Baker Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Thomas Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Wolfe (IRL) Unknown 0

7. Daniel Wolfe (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Hutchens The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Nick Geoghegan Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Darrell Upton Unknown Junior 32

12. Darrell Upton -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 30

13. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Cathro The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Karl O'Sullivan (IRL) Unknown 0

15. Karl O'Sullivan (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jack Graham Unknown Junior 25

16. Jack Graham -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Junior 24

17. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Ryan Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Carl Maxwell Unknown Junior 20

21. Carl Maxwell -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Tom Pye Unknown Junior 19

22. Tom Pye -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  John Lonsdale Unknown Junior 17

24. John Lonsdale -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Owain James Unknown Junior 16

25. Owain James -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Coggan Unknown Junior 14

27. Daniel Coggan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Brendan Brown VeloVitesse Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Jason Davies Unknown Junior 12

29. Jason Davies -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Grant Munro Unknown Junior 11

30. Grant Munro -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Damian Groves spokes bikeshop Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Scott Mears Unknown Junior 9

32. Scott Mears -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  DANIEL BOURNE Unknown 0

33. DANIEL BOURNE -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Papadopoulos Walden Velo Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stephen Millyard Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Samuel Tompkins Banjo Cycles Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Reece Shields Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 60

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Titley Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 52

3. Simon Paton -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 49

4. Daron Osborn -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 42

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul May Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard King Unknown Master 36

10. Richard King -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ian Collins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 30

13. Gary Burns -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Brian Middleton Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 28

15. Keith Clarke -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 24

17. Craig Bromley -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Stevens Unknown Master 23

18. Nick Stevens -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 22

19. Jason Brennan -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 21

20. Sion Jones -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  John Underwood Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Paul Wheldon Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Green Unknown Master 18

23. Richard Green -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 17

24. Alex Slater -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 16

25. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 15

26. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Kevin English Unknown Master 14

27. Kevin English -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Unknown 0

1. Emyr Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Fryer Unknown 0

2. Tom Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rex Wade Unknown 0

3. Rex Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Williamson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Crump Unknown 0

5. Ben Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Couch Unknown 0

6. Peter Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Mainprize Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 0

7. Daniel Mainprize - Doncaster Whls CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

8. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Purver Unknown 0

9. Ben Purver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Michael Unknown 0

10. David Michael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Rutherford Unknown 0

11. Martin Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Metcalfe Unknown 0

12. Tim Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob Williams Unknown N/A 0

13. Rob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Calvin Lamb Unknown 0

14. Calvin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Michael Little Unknown 0

15. Michael Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Collins Unknown 0

16. Chris Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martyn Parr Unknown 0

17. Martyn Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

18. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jason Cattell Unknown 0

19. Jason Cattell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lee Wingfield Unknown 0

20. Lee Wingfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Peter Powell Unknown 0

21. Peter Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Anthony Bodycote Unknown 0

22. Anthony Bodycote -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven Ledger Unknown 0

23. Steven Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jonathon Mottershead Unknown 0

24. Jonathon Mottershead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Philip Roberts Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Leon Rosser Unknown Senior 49

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Stanyer Unknown Senior 46

5. Adam Stanyer -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Senior 42

7. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Morris Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Taylor Unknown Senior 36

10. Adam Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Bedford Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Kemp Unknown Senior 30

13. Matt Kemp -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Wright Unknown Senior 28

15. Andrew Wright -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Paul Webster Unknown Senior 25

16. Paul Webster -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Aplin Unknown Senior 24

17. Simon Aplin -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 23

18. Paul Barnes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ben Deakin CC Weymouth Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Marcus Scott Unknown Senior 20

21. Marcus Scott -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Smith Unknown Senior 19

22. Tom Smith -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Richardson Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Martin Neale Unknown Senior 17

24. Martin Neale -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Kris Lord Unknown Senior 16

25. Kris Lord -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Ian Cowan S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Griffiths Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Filson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 11

30. Gary Drake -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Senior 10

31. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Matt Gill Unknown Senior 9

32. Matt Gill -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 6

35. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  William Schwar Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew Wells SCOTT Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Alan Whitelaw Unknown Senior 3

38. Alan Whitelaw -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  James Fleming Unknown Senior 2

39. James Fleming -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Mark Maciver Unknown 0

40. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Neville Duggan Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Richard Thornhill Unknown 0

42. Richard Thornhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Specialized Starlets Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 56

2. Sue Mahony -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 60

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Molloy Unknown Veteran 49

4. Paul Molloy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 60

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Youth 56

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Seanan O'Riordan (IRL) Unknown 0

5. Seanan O'Riordan (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 44

6. Danny Hart -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Shields Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 36

10. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Todd Kearney VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Youth 32

12. Stefan Thomas -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jason Murphy (IRL) Unknown 0

14. Jason Murphy (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 28

15. Dale Russell -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 25

16. Scott Jones -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Benji Harrison Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Youth 23

18. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  James Dower Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Oliver Hooper S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Chris Price Unknown Youth 19

22. Chris Price -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Alex Williams Unknown Youth 17

24. Alex Williams -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  James Scott Unknown Youth 16

25. James Scott -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Samuel Shucksmith Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Colin Franklin (IRL) Unknown 0

27. Colin Franklin (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Nick Crellin Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 12

29. Harry Molloy -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Kevin O'Leary Unknown 0

31. Kevin O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Tom Whant Unknown Youth 9

32. Tom Whant -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Daniel Millard Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Martin Young Unknown Youth 7

34. Martin Young -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualifying run Saturday and one race run Sunday. Pre-entry limited to 350 riders. Male riders finishing in the top 25 and female riders in the top 10 combined times will become eligible to race World Cups.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk