Scottish Cross Country Series Round 5

MTB XC – Sunday, 06 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Lisa Hadwin Unknown 0

2. Lisa Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Mari Todd Shetland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

4. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jo Cardwell Unknown 0

5. Jo Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Pschool F123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F123 - Results
1.  Abigail Miller-Todd Unknown 0

1. Abigail Miller-Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F45 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katrina Taylor Unknown 0

3. Katrina Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Leonie Thorpe Unknown 0

4. Leonie Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0

3. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zoe Thorpe Unknown 0

4. Zoe Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Hushes Unknown 0

5. Hannah Hushes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angus MacDonald Unknown 0

2. Angus MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M45 - Results
1.  Thiss Cardwell Unknown 0

1. Thiss Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Duncan Unknown 0

2. Lewis Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Lawton Unknown 0

3. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Collwyn Young Unknown 0

2. Collwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Iain Rogerson Unknown 0

3. Iain Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Tuer Unknown Sport 26

2. Kate Tuer -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet - Results
1.  John Thompson Unknown 0

1. John Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

13. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

14. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Fun Male Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Over 16 - Results
1.  Fergus Lamb Unknown 0

1. Fergus Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fraser MacGregor Unknown 0

2. Fraser MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Beattie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wilson Unknown 0

4. Ian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Innes Dunbar Unknown 0

5. Innes Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lester Parker Unknown 0

6. Lester Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Miles Stubbs Unknown 0

8. Miles Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Iain MacGregor Unknown 0

9. Iain MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Roddy McLachlan Unknown 0

10. Roddy McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

11. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Rae Unknown 0

12. Paul Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ray Simpson Unknown 0

13. Ray Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

14. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

15. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

16. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Collwyn Young Unknown 0

1. Collwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Rogerson Unknown 0

2. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

6. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

7. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

8. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

9. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 14

7. Dean Sewell -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mats Kraft Unknown Youth 12

8. Mats Kraft -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Donald Macdonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Hutcheson Unknown 0

12. Andrew Hutcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Dempster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 26

2. Gavin Earons -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Mactavish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Shirley Latchem Sunwise Race Team Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

12. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John McBay Unknown 0

14. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Euan Ramsay Kingdom RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

17. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

18. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew McNeill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

21. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

22. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

24. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 0

26. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Cook Unknown 0

27. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Siarhei Druhakou Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Karl Lebedis Unknown 0

29. Karl Lebedis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

30. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Kenneth Denoon Club Cyclopark Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite / Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Prasad Prasad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  William Wright Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 23

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Colin Berry Unknown Sport 0

4. Colin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Alan Thomson Unknown 0

5. Alan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Mike Toms Unknown 0

7. Mike Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alan Kay Unknown N/A 0

8. Alan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 10

9. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  John Shirley Unknown 0

10. John Shirley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Gilfillan Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown 0

11. Stuart Gilfillan - Wilsons Wheels Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Pschool F123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Super Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Fun Male Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Elite / Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various / plus 5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Lisa Hadwin Unknown 0

2. Lisa Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Mari Todd Shetland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

4. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jo Cardwell Unknown 0

5. Jo Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Pschool F123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F123 - Results
1.  Abigail Miller-Todd Unknown 0

1. Abigail Miller-Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F45 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katrina Taylor Unknown 0

3. Katrina Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Leonie Thorpe Unknown 0

4. Leonie Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0

3. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zoe Thorpe Unknown 0

4. Zoe Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Hushes Unknown 0

5. Hannah Hushes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angus MacDonald Unknown 0

2. Angus MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M45 - Results
1.  Thiss Cardwell Unknown 0

1. Thiss Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Duncan Unknown 0

2. Lewis Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Lawton Unknown 0

3. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Collwyn Young Unknown 0

2. Collwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Iain Rogerson Unknown 0

3. Iain Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Tuer Unknown Sport 26

2. Kate Tuer -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet - Results
1.  John Thompson Unknown 0

1. John Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

13. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

14. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Fun Male Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Over 16 - Results
1.  Fergus Lamb Unknown 0

1. Fergus Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fraser MacGregor Unknown 0

2. Fraser MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Beattie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wilson Unknown 0

4. Ian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Innes Dunbar Unknown 0

5. Innes Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lester Parker Unknown 0

6. Lester Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Miles Stubbs Unknown 0

8. Miles Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Iain MacGregor Unknown 0

9. Iain MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Roddy McLachlan Unknown 0

10. Roddy McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

11. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Rae Unknown 0

12. Paul Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ray Simpson Unknown 0

13. Ray Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

14. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

15. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

16. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Collwyn Young Unknown 0

1. Collwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Rogerson Unknown 0

2. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

6. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

7. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

8. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

9. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 14

7. Dean Sewell -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mats Kraft Unknown Youth 12

8. Mats Kraft -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Donald Macdonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Hutcheson Unknown 0

12. Andrew Hutcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Dempster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 26

2. Gavin Earons -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Mactavish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Shirley Latchem Sunwise Race Team Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

12. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John McBay Unknown 0

14. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Euan Ramsay Kingdom RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

17. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

18. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew McNeill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

21. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

22. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

24. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 0

26. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Cook Unknown 0

27. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Siarhei Druhakou Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Karl Lebedis Unknown 0

29. Karl Lebedis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

30. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Kenneth Denoon Club Cyclopark Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite / Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Prasad Prasad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  William Wright Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 23

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Colin Berry Unknown Sport 0

4. Colin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Alan Thomson Unknown 0

5. Alan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Mike Toms Unknown 0

7. Mike Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alan Kay Unknown N/A 0

8. Alan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 10

9. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  John Shirley Unknown 0

10. John Shirley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Gilfillan Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown 0

11. Stuart Gilfillan - Wilsons Wheels Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Pschool F123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Super Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Fun Male Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Elite / Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various / plus 5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk