NDCXL Round 6/Beeston RC

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 15 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

5. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

6. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

7. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jonathan Brooke Unknown 0

10. Jonathan Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nathan Cooper Unknown 0

11. Nathan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

12. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

13. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sarah Vallis Unknown 0

14. Sarah Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Silveston Unknown 0

16. Harry Silveston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

17. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  William Gayne Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 0

19. William Gayne - Gawton Gravity Hub

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  William Jones Unknown 0

21. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

22. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Afton Sperry Unknown 0

23. Afton Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

24. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

25. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alice Watts Unknown 0

26. Alice Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Emma Brooke Unknown 0

27. Emma Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elliot Brown Unknown Under 12 0

7. Elliot Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

8. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

9. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

10. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

3. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Peake Unknown 0

5. Joe Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown 0

6. Tracey Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

7. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Louise Kirkham Unknown 0

9. Louise Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Leigh Fearn Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

20. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Seddon Unknown N/A 0

21. Martin Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

29. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Sperry Unknown N/A 0

32. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

33. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

35. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Marcus Fielden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Gostick Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

42. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Emil Bobok Unknown N/A 0

43. Emil Bobok -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

47. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

48. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

51. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  James Mather Full Speed Ahead Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
53.  Alan Dunkley Unknown N/A 0

53. Alan Dunkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

55. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

57. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

58. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Kevin Fearnshaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Mick Tennyson Unknown 0

62. Mick Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Davis Unknown N/A 0

65. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Frederick Maier Beeston RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
72.  Martin Tate Unknown N/A 0

72. Martin Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

73. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

75. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ailsa Curtis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

77. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

78. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Roger Hughes Unknown N/A 0

79. Roger Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

81. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  John English Newcastle Cheviot CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
84.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Julian Bramley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

87. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  A.M. Collyer Unknown 0

88. A.M. Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

89. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

90. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/05 12:00 --- None --- 7 laps
Entry:
Sat 15/10/05 – 12:00
None
7 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/05 12:30 --- None --- 8 laps
Entry:
Sat 15/10/05 – 12:30
None
8 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
5 laps
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/10/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
7 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

5. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

6. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

7. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jonathan Brooke Unknown 0

10. Jonathan Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nathan Cooper Unknown 0

11. Nathan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

12. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

13. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sarah Vallis Unknown 0

14. Sarah Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Silveston Unknown 0

16. Harry Silveston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

17. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  William Gayne Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 0

19. William Gayne - Gawton Gravity Hub

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  William Jones Unknown 0

21. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

22. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Afton Sperry Unknown 0

23. Afton Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

24. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

25. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alice Watts Unknown 0

26. Alice Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Emma Brooke Unknown 0

27. Emma Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elliot Brown Unknown Under 12 0

7. Elliot Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

8. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

9. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

10. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

3. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Peake Unknown 0

5. Joe Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown 0

6. Tracey Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

7. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Louise Kirkham Unknown 0

9. Louise Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Leigh Fearn Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

20. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Seddon Unknown N/A 0

21. Martin Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

29. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Sperry Unknown N/A 0

32. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

33. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

35. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Marcus Fielden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Gostick Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

42. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Emil Bobok Unknown N/A 0

43. Emil Bobok -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

47. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

48. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

51. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  James Mather Full Speed Ahead Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
53.  Alan Dunkley Unknown N/A 0

53. Alan Dunkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

55. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

57. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

58. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Kevin Fearnshaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Mick Tennyson Unknown 0

62. Mick Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Davis Unknown N/A 0

65. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Frederick Maier Beeston RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
72.  Martin Tate Unknown N/A 0

72. Martin Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

73. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

75. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ailsa Curtis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

77. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

78. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Roger Hughes Unknown N/A 0

79. Roger Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

81. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  John English Newcastle Cheviot CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
84.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Julian Bramley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

87. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  A.M. Collyer Unknown 0

88. A.M. Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

89. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

90. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/05 12:00 --- None --- 7 laps
Entry:
Sat 15/10/05 – 12:00
None
7 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/05 12:30 --- None --- 8 laps
Entry:
Sat 15/10/05 – 12:30
None
8 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
5 laps
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/10/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
7 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk