Spokes RT - British National Youth Circuit Stage Race & Open Race

Closed Circuit , Lochgelly – Saturday, 08 Apr 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

Meeting includes rounds of the British Cycling National Circuit Race Series. This will be run over two days and four stages. The event will follow the successful format of the 2022 event.

There will also be non series events for youths C's, D&E as well as senior men and women.

Event Details

Event URN:

520677

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2023

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Glencraig, Lochgelly, Scotland, KY5 8AA

View map

Series:

2021 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series
British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall A Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 02:00:13:435 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:13:435
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 02:00:25:985 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:25:985
3.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 02:00:31:622 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:31:622
4.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished A 02:00:33:691 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:33:691
5.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 02:00:37:656 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:37:656
6.  William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 02:00:38:244 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:38:244
7.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 02:00:38:778 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:38:778
8.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 02:00:39:848 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:39:848
9.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 02:00:40:401 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:40:401
10.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 02:00:41:018 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:41:018
11.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 02:00:41:255 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:41:255
12.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 02:00:41:537 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:41:537
13.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished A 02:00:42:535 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:42:535
14.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 02:00:43:229 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:43:229
15.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 02:00:43:605 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:43:605
16.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 02:00:43:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:43:635
17.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 02:00:43:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:43:679
18.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 02:00:44:954 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:44:954
19.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 02:00:45:014 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:45:014
20.  Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC Finished A 02:00:46:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:46:982
21.  James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 02:00:48:552 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:48:552
22.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 02:00:49:028 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:49:028
23.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished A 02:00:49:863 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:49:863
24.  Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester Finished A 02:00:54:852 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:54:852
25.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished A 02:00:55:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:55:267
26.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 02:00:58:309 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:58:309
27.  Finn Obrien Finished 02:01:00:865 0

27.  Finn Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:00:865
28.  Mackenzie Riley Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 02:02:54:986 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:02:54:986
29.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 02:02:58:403 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:02:58:403
30.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 02:05:09:476 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:05:09:476
31.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 02:18:26:648 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:18:26:648
32.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished A 02:19:00:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:19:00:046
33.  Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 02:19:10:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:19:10:885
34.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished A 02:23:28:228 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:23:28:228
35.  Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz Finished A 02:38:08:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:38:08:670
36.  Charlie Holt ESV Manchester Finished A 02:31:12:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:31:12:860
38.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 02:36:43:364 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:36:43:364
41.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 02:39:47:601 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:39:47:601
44.  Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 02:45:02:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:45:02:500
--- Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Overall A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall A Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 01:50:52:117 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:50:52:117
2.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished A 01:50:58:716 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:50:58:716
3.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 01:50:58:777 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:50:58:777
4.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:51:02:084 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:02:084
5.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished A 01:51:04:600 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:04:600
6.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 01:51:09:813 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:09:813
7.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 01:51:10:001 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:10:001
8.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:51:10:511 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:10:511
9.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:51:13:099 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:13:099
10.  Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester Finished A 01:51:16:374 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:16:374
11.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 01:51:16:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:16:708
12.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 01:51:19:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:19:154
13.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:51:20:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:20:340
14.  Kayla Dinnin Dumfries CC Finished A 01:51:27:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:27:670
15.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 01:51:28:853 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:28:853
16.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished A 01:51:29:483 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:29:483
17.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:51:32:528 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:32:528
18.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:57:07:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:57:07:670
19.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 02:11:22:248 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:11:22:248
--- Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Overall B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall B Boys - Results
1.  William Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 02:03:11:730 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:11:730
2.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 02:03:12:713 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:12:713
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 02:03:13:653 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:13:653
4.  Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester Finished B 02:03:18:413 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:18:413
5.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 02:03:21:210 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:21:210
6.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 02:03:23:479 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:23:479
7.  George Collins Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Finished B 02:03:24:149 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:24:149
8.  Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 02:03:26:869 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:26:869
9.  Archie Whittemore Clifton CC Finished B 02:03:27:596 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:27:596
10.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 02:03:29:293 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:29:293
11.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 02:03:30:032 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:30:032
12.  Alex Box NSP Cycling Team Finished B 02:03:31:148 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:31:148
13.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 02:03:35:924 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:35:924
14.  Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling Finished B 02:03:37:254 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:37:254
15.  Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling Finished B 02:03:38:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:38:426
16.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 02:03:39:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:39:994
17.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished B 02:03:42:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:42:106
18.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 02:03:45:263 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:45:263
19.  Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team Finished B 02:05:42:059 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:05:42:059
20.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 02:09:12:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:09:12:902
21.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished B 02:13:02:215 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:13:02:215
--- Tiger Gloag VC Londres Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Overall B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall B Girls - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished B 01:43:25:206 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:25:206
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 01:43:28:978 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:28:978
3.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished B 01:43:36:859 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:36:859
4.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 01:43:40:034 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:40:034
5.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:43:52:334 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:52:334
6.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 01:43:53:984 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:53:984
7.  Lily-Ann Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:43:56:762 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:56:762
8.  Ava Luce Forres CC Finished B 01:43:56:829 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:56:829
9.  Melissa Moscrop ESV Manchester Finished B 01:43:58:315 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:58:315
10.  Millie Boothman Glasgow Riderz Finished B 01:43:59:508 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:59:508
11.  Emer Heverin Finished 01:43:59:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:59:900
12.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 01:44:00:054 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:00:054
13.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 01:44:06:892 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:06:892
14.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 01:44:07:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:07:033
15.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 01:44:09:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:09:025
16.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:44:12:174 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:12:174
17.  Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester Finished B 01:44:14:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:14:378
18.  Olivia Smallshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 01:44:27:599 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:27:599
19.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished B 01:46:53:441 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:46:53:441
20.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 01:47:14:645 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:47:14:645

Youth D & E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D & E - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Calum Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mitch Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kyla Richardson Finished 0

5.  Kyla Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aila Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ben Durkin Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Mylo Wan Finished E 0

8.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Alesha Cooper Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Nicholas Good Finished 0

10.  Nicholas Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Girls Stage 1 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Girls Stage 1 ITT - Results
1.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished B 00:03:15:900 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:15:900
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:16:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:16:000
3.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished B 00:03:18:200 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:18:200
4.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:03:19:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:19:000
5.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:26:300 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:26:300
6.  Emer Heverin Finished 00:03:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:000
7.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:29:000
8.  Lily-Ann Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:31:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:31:800
9.  Ava Luce Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:31:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:31:800
10.  Melissa Moscrop ESV Manchester Finished B 00:03:32:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:32:300
11.  Millie Boothman Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:03:33:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:33:500
12.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:34:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:34:100
13.  Olivia Smallshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:37:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:37:600
14.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:40:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:40:900
15.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:41:000
16.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:43:000
17.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:03:45:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:45:400
18.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:46:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:46:200
19.  Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester Finished B 00:03:48:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:48:400
20.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:03:55:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:55:600

A Girls Stage 1 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Girls Stage 1 ITT - Results
1.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:03:09:800 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:09:800
2.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:11:100 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:11:100
3.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished A 00:03:11:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:11:600
4.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished A 00:03:12:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:12:700
5.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 00:03:14:100 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:14:100
6.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:16:500 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:16:500
7.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:17:000
8.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:19:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:19:100
9.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:19:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:19:800
10.  Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester Finished A 00:03:22:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:22:400
11.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 00:03:22:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:22:700
12.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:03:25:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:25:200
13.  Kayla Dinnin Dumfries CC Finished A 00:03:25:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:25:700
14.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:26:300
15.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:33:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:33:700
16.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 00:03:34:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:34:900
17.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished A 00:03:35:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:35:500
18.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:38:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:38:500
19.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:42:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:42:100
20.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:00:000

B Boys Stage 1 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Boys Stage 1 ITT - Results
1.  William Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 00:03:04:400 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:04:400
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:03:06:300 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:06:300
3.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 00:03:06:900 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:06:900
4.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 00:03:07:400 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:07:400
5.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:08:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:08:200
6.  George Collins Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Finished B 00:03:08:800 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:08:800
7.  Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester Finished B 00:03:11:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:11:100
8.  Archie Whittemore Clifton CC Finished B 00:03:12:300 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:12:300
9.  Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:13:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:13:500
10.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:14:000
11.  Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Finished B 00:03:14:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:14:200
12.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 00:03:14:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:14:700
13.  Alex Box NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:03:15:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:15:800
14.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:17:900
15.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:20:600
16.  Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:03:21:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:21:300
17.  Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:03:21:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:21:900
18.  Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:03:23:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:23:100
19.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:24:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:24:700
20.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished B 00:03:26:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:26:800
21.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:03:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:29:900
22.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:32:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:32:800
23.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished B 00:03:37:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:37:400

A Boys Stage 1 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Boys Stage 1 ITT - Results
1.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:02:46:600 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:46:600
2.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:02:49:400 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:49:400
3.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:02:51:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:51:000
4.  William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:51:200 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:51:200
5.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 00:02:52:700 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:700
6.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:52:800 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:800
7.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:52:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:800
8.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:53:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:53:400
9.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:02:54:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:54:000
10.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:02:54:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:54:300
11.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:54:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:54:700
12.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished A 00:02:55:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:55:500
13.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:02:56:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:200
14.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 00:02:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:600
15.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 00:02:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:600
16.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:56:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:700
17.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:02:57:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:57:500
18.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:57:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:57:900
19.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:58:000
20.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:58:000
21.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:58:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:58:200
22.  Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:59:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:59:100
23.  Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:00:000
24.  James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:01:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:01:600
25.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 00:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:02:000
26.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished A 00:03:02:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:02:900
27.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:03:07:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:07:500
28.  Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester Finished A 00:03:07:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:07:900
29.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished A 00:03:08:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:08:300
30.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 00:03:09:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:09:300
31.  Charlie Holt ESV Manchester Finished A 00:03:10:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:10:400
32.  Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished A 00:03:10:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:10:600
33.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 00:03:11:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:11:300
34.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:12:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:12:300
35.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished A 00:03:13:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:13:100
36.  Finn O'Brien Flanders Color Defever Team Finished A 00:03:13:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:13:900
37.  Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:03:16:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:16:500
38.  Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:03:16:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:16:500
39.  Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 00:03:16:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:16:800
40.  Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:03:17:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:17:100
41.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:17:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:17:500
42.  Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:18:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:18:400
43.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:03:19:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:19:100
44.  Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:03:25:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:25:100

B Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished B 00:50:25:100 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:100
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:25:300 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:300
3.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished B 00:50:25:500 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:500
4.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:50:25:900 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:900
5.  Lily-Ann Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:26:600 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:26:600
6.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:26:600 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:26:600
7.  Ava Luce Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:26:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:26:700
8.  Melissa Moscrop ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:26:900 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:26:900
9.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:27:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:000
10.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:27:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:000
11.  Millie Boothman Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:50:27:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:100
12.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:50:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:300
13.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:27:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:500
14.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:27:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:900
15.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:28:000
16.  Emer Heverin Finished 00:50:28:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:28:600
17.  Olivia Smallshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:28:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:28:600
18.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:50:29:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:29:700
19.  Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:30:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:500
20.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:36:000

A Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
2.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:49:38:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
3.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished A 00:49:38:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
4.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:38:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
5.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
6.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:38:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
7.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
8.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
9.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
10.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
11.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
12.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
13.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
14.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
15.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
16.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
17.  Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
18.  Kayla Dinnin Dumfries CC Finished A 00:49:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:46:000
19.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:52:23:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:52:23:600
20.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:56:27:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:56:27:200

B Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise - Results
1.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 00:50:30:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
2.  Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:30:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:50:30:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
4.  Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:30:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
5.  Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Finished B 00:50:30:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
6.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 00:50:30:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
7.  Archie Whittemore Clifton CC Finished B 00:50:30:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
8.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished B 00:50:30:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
9.  William Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 00:50:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
10.  Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:50:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
11.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
12.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
13.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
14.  Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
15.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
16.  Alex Box NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
17.  Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
18.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
19.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
20.  George Collins Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
21.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
22.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:54:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:54:26:000
--- Tiger Gloag VC Londres Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

A Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:49:26:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:26:000
2.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:49:29:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
3.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:49:29:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
4.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:49:29:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
5.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
6.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:49:29:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
7.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:49:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
8.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
9.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:49:29:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
10.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 00:49:29:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
11.  Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
12.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
13.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
14.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
15.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
16.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
17.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
18.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
19.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
20.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
21.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
22.  Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
23.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
24.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
25.  William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
26.  James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
27.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
28.  Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
29.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
30.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
31.  Finn Obrien Finished 00:49:29:000 0

31.  Finn Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:29:000
32.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
33.  Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
34.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:53:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:44:000
35.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:53:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:44:000
36.  Charlie Holt ESV Manchester Finished A 00:53:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:44:000
37.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 00:53:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:51:000
38.  Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:55:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:55:36:000
39.  Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:56:11:000
40.  Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:57:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:57:24:000
41.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:57:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:57:38:000
42.  Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 01:03:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:03:38:000
--- Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

B Girls Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Girls Stage 3 - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished B 00:49:57:520 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:49:57:520
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:49:57:660 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:49:57:660
3.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:50:00:830 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:00:830
4.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished B 00:50:00:900 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:00:900
5.  Ava Luce Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:00:940 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:00:940
6.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:01:260 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:01:260
7.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:01:320 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:01:320
8.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:01:720 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:01:720
9.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:50:02:350 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:02:350
10.  Millie Boothman Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:50:02:440 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:02:440
11.  Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:02:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:02:590
12.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:03:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:03:230
13.  Melissa Moscrop ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:03:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:03:240
14.  Lily-Ann Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:03:600
15.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:04:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:04:040
16.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:04:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:04:490
17.  Emer Heverin Finished 00:50:07:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:07:120
18.  Olivia Smallshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:25:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:280
19.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:50:46:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:46:790
20.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:50:47:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:47:440

A Girls Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Girls Stage 3 - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 00:58:15:900 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:15:900
2.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished A 00:58:16:100 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:100
3.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:58:16:300 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:300
4.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:58:16:400 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:400
5.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:58:16:400 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:400
6.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:58:16:600 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:600
7.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished A 00:58:16:900 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:900
8.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:58:17:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:17:200
9.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:58:17:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:17:500
10.  Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester Finished A 00:58:17:900 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:17:900
11.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:000
12.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 00:58:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:200
13.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:58:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:200
14.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 00:58:18:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:700
15.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished A 00:58:18:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:700
16.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:58:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:19:000
17.  Kayla Dinnin Dumfries CC Finished A 00:58:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:19:000
18.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

B Boys Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Boys Stage 3 - Results
1.  William Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 00:09:45:300 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:300
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:09:45:600 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:600
3.  Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester Finished B 00:09:45:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:600
4.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 00:09:45:800 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:800
5.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 00:09:45:900 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:900
6.  Alex Box NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:09:46:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:000
7.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 00:09:46:300 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:300
8.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:09:46:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:500
9.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished B 00:09:46:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:600
10.  Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:09:46:700 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:700
11.  Archie Whittemore Clifton CC Finished B 00:09:46:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:800
12.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 00:09:46:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:800
13.  George Collins Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Finished B 00:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:000
14.  Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:000
15.  Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:09:47:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:100
16.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:09:47:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:100
17.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 00:09:47:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:600
18.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:09:47:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:900
19.  Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

A Boys Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Boys Stage 3 - Results
1.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:08:08:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:08:000
2.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:08:17:500 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:17:500
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:08:17:900 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:17:900
4.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 00:08:17:900 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:17:900
5.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:08:18:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:000
6.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:08:18:100 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:100
7.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:08:18:200 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:200
8.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:08:18:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:200
9.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 00:08:18:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:200
10.  Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:08:18:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:400
11.  James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:18:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:400
12.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:08:18:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:700
13.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 00:08:18:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:700
14.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:08:19:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:100
15.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:19:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:200
16.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 00:08:19:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:200
17.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished A 00:08:19:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:300
18.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished A 00:08:19:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:400
19.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:08:19:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:500
20.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:08:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:600
21.  Finn O'Brien Flanders Color Defever Team Finished A 00:08:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:600
22.  William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:19:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:800
23.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:08:19:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:900
24.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:08:19:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:900
25.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished A 00:08:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:20:100
26.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 00:08:20:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:20:400
27.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:08:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:20:600
28.  Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester Finished A 00:08:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:21:500
29.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:10:27:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:27:800
30.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:10:31:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:31:500
31.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Charlie Holt ESV Manchester Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Boo Williams Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lara Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aarna Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  William Taylor Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Cameron Muir Wallacehill CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Chisholm The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Dunlop Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Edgar Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Holt Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Hasbullah West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Oliver Walker The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Meldrum Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Gibson Finished 4th 0

16.  Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Times listed against the particular categories may be subject to change depending on the number of entries.

The schedules for each day will be finalised in the race manual timings on the entry are for guidance only. The organiser reserves the right to change the schedule and length of races.

The British Cycling selection criteria for entry acceptance will be strictly adhered to. In particular the Youth A boys events are under pressure this year for places. The organiser has no discretion on selection criteria.

The Races

Overall A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 --- 02 hr
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
02 hr
Overall A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 --- 02 hr
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
02 hr
Overall B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 --- 02 hr
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
02 hr
Overall B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 --- 02 hr
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
02 hr
Youth D & E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 09:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
B Girls Stage 1 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
A Girls Stage 1 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:40
Youth Only, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
B Boys Stage 1 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 08/04/23 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
A Boys Stage 1 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 08/04/23 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
B Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
A Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
B Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 15:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 15:15
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
A Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 16:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 16:20
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
B Girls Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
A Girls Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 20 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr 20 mins
B Boys Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
A Boys Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 20 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr 20 mins
Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 08/04/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 09:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 09:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Meeting includes rounds of the British Cycling National Circuit Race Series. This will be run over two days and four stages. The event will follow the successful format of the 2022 event.

There will also be non series events for youths C's, D&E as well as senior men and women.

Event Details

Event URN:

520677

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2023

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Glencraig, Lochgelly, Scotland, KY5 8AA

View map

Series:

2021 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series
British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall A Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 02:00:13:435 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:13:435
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 02:00:25:985 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:25:985
3.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 02:00:31:622 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:31:622
4.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished A 02:00:33:691 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:33:691
5.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 02:00:37:656 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:37:656
6.  William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 02:00:38:244 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:38:244
7.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 02:00:38:778 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:38:778
8.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 02:00:39:848 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:39:848
9.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 02:00:40:401 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:40:401
10.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 02:00:41:018 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:41:018
11.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 02:00:41:255 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:41:255
12.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 02:00:41:537 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:41:537
13.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished A 02:00:42:535 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:42:535
14.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 02:00:43:229 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:43:229
15.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 02:00:43:605 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:43:605
16.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 02:00:43:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:43:635
17.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 02:00:43:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:43:679
18.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 02:00:44:954 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:44:954
19.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 02:00:45:014 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:45:014
20.  Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC Finished A 02:00:46:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:46:982
21.  James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 02:00:48:552 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:48:552
22.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 02:00:49:028 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:49:028
23.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished A 02:00:49:863 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:49:863
24.  Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester Finished A 02:00:54:852 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:54:852
25.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished A 02:00:55:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:55:267
26.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 02:00:58:309 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:00:58:309
27.  Finn Obrien Finished 02:01:00:865 0

27.  Finn Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:00:865
28.  Mackenzie Riley Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 02:02:54:986 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:02:54:986
29.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 02:02:58:403 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:02:58:403
30.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 02:05:09:476 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:05:09:476
31.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 02:18:26:648 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:18:26:648
32.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished A 02:19:00:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:19:00:046
33.  Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 02:19:10:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:19:10:885
34.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished A 02:23:28:228 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:23:28:228
35.  Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz Finished A 02:38:08:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:38:08:670
36.  Charlie Holt ESV Manchester Finished A 02:31:12:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:31:12:860
38.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 02:36:43:364 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:36:43:364
41.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 02:39:47:601 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:39:47:601
44.  Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 02:45:02:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:45:02:500
--- Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Overall A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall A Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 01:50:52:117 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:50:52:117
2.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished A 01:50:58:716 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:50:58:716
3.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 01:50:58:777 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:50:58:777
4.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:51:02:084 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:02:084
5.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished A 01:51:04:600 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:04:600
6.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 01:51:09:813 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:09:813
7.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 01:51:10:001 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:10:001
8.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:51:10:511 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:10:511
9.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:51:13:099 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:13:099
10.  Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester Finished A 01:51:16:374 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:16:374
11.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 01:51:16:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:16:708
12.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 01:51:19:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:19:154
13.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:51:20:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:20:340
14.  Kayla Dinnin Dumfries CC Finished A 01:51:27:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:27:670
15.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 01:51:28:853 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:28:853
16.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished A 01:51:29:483 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:29:483
17.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:51:32:528 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:51:32:528
18.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:57:07:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:57:07:670
19.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 02:11:22:248 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 02:11:22:248
--- Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Overall B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall B Boys - Results
1.  William Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 02:03:11:730 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:11:730
2.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 02:03:12:713 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:12:713
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 02:03:13:653 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:13:653
4.  Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester Finished B 02:03:18:413 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:18:413
5.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 02:03:21:210 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:21:210
6.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 02:03:23:479 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:23:479
7.  George Collins Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Finished B 02:03:24:149 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:24:149
8.  Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 02:03:26:869 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:26:869
9.  Archie Whittemore Clifton CC Finished B 02:03:27:596 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:27:596
10.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 02:03:29:293 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:29:293
11.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 02:03:30:032 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:30:032
12.  Alex Box NSP Cycling Team Finished B 02:03:31:148 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:31:148
13.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 02:03:35:924 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:35:924
14.  Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling Finished B 02:03:37:254 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:37:254
15.  Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling Finished B 02:03:38:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:38:426
16.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 02:03:39:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:39:994
17.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished B 02:03:42:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:42:106
18.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 02:03:45:263 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:03:45:263
19.  Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team Finished B 02:05:42:059 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:05:42:059
20.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 02:09:12:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:09:12:902
21.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished B 02:13:02:215 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 02:13:02:215
--- Tiger Gloag VC Londres Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Overall B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall B Girls - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished B 01:43:25:206 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:25:206
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 01:43:28:978 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:28:978
3.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished B 01:43:36:859 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:36:859
4.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 01:43:40:034 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:40:034
5.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:43:52:334 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:52:334
6.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 01:43:53:984 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:53:984
7.  Lily-Ann Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:43:56:762 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:56:762
8.  Ava Luce Forres CC Finished B 01:43:56:829 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:56:829
9.  Melissa Moscrop ESV Manchester Finished B 01:43:58:315 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:58:315
10.  Millie Boothman Glasgow Riderz Finished B 01:43:59:508 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:43:59:508
11.  Emer Heverin Finished 01:43:59:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:59:900
12.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 01:44:00:054 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:00:054
13.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 01:44:06:892 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:06:892
14.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 01:44:07:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:07:033
15.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 01:44:09:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:09:025
16.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:44:12:174 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:12:174
17.  Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester Finished B 01:44:14:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:14:378
18.  Olivia Smallshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 01:44:27:599 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:44:27:599
19.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished B 01:46:53:441 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:46:53:441
20.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 01:47:14:645 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:47:14:645

Youth D & E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D & E - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Calum Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mitch Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kyla Richardson Finished 0

5.  Kyla Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aila Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ben Durkin Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Mylo Wan Finished E 0

8.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Alesha Cooper Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Nicholas Good Finished 0

10.  Nicholas Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Girls Stage 1 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Girls Stage 1 ITT - Results
1.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished B 00:03:15:900 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:15:900
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:16:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:16:000
3.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished B 00:03:18:200 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:18:200
4.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:03:19:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:19:000
5.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:26:300 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:26:300
6.  Emer Heverin Finished 00:03:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:000
7.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:29:000
8.  Lily-Ann Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:31:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:31:800
9.  Ava Luce Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:31:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:31:800
10.  Melissa Moscrop ESV Manchester Finished B 00:03:32:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:32:300
11.  Millie Boothman Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:03:33:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:33:500
12.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:34:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:34:100
13.  Olivia Smallshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:37:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:37:600
14.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:40:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:40:900
15.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:41:000
16.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:43:000
17.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:03:45:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:45:400
18.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:46:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:46:200
19.  Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester Finished B 00:03:48:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:48:400
20.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:03:55:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:55:600

A Girls Stage 1 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Girls Stage 1 ITT - Results
1.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:03:09:800 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:09:800
2.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:11:100 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:11:100
3.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished A 00:03:11:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:11:600
4.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished A 00:03:12:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:12:700
5.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 00:03:14:100 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:14:100
6.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:16:500 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:16:500
7.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:17:000
8.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:19:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:19:100
9.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:19:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:19:800
10.  Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester Finished A 00:03:22:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:22:400
11.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 00:03:22:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:22:700
12.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:03:25:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:25:200
13.  Kayla Dinnin Dumfries CC Finished A 00:03:25:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:25:700
14.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:26:300
15.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:33:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:33:700
16.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 00:03:34:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:34:900
17.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished A 00:03:35:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:35:500
18.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:38:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:38:500
19.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:03:42:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:42:100
20.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:00:000

B Boys Stage 1 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Boys Stage 1 ITT - Results
1.  William Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 00:03:04:400 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:04:400
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:03:06:300 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:06:300
3.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 00:03:06:900 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:06:900
4.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 00:03:07:400 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:07:400
5.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:08:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:08:200
6.  George Collins Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Finished B 00:03:08:800 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:08:800
7.  Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester Finished B 00:03:11:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:11:100
8.  Archie Whittemore Clifton CC Finished B 00:03:12:300 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:12:300
9.  Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:13:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:13:500
10.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:14:000
11.  Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Finished B 00:03:14:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:14:200
12.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 00:03:14:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:14:700
13.  Alex Box NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:03:15:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:15:800
14.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:03:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:17:900
15.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:20:600
16.  Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:03:21:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:21:300
17.  Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:03:21:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:21:900
18.  Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:03:23:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:23:100
19.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 00:03:24:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:24:700
20.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished B 00:03:26:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:26:800
21.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:03:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:29:900
22.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:32:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:32:800
23.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished B 00:03:37:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:37:400

A Boys Stage 1 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Boys Stage 1 ITT - Results
1.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:02:46:600 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:46:600
2.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:02:49:400 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:49:400
3.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:02:51:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:51:000
4.  William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:51:200 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:51:200
5.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 00:02:52:700 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:700
6.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:52:800 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:800
7.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:52:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:800
8.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:53:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:53:400
9.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:02:54:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:54:000
10.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:02:54:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:54:300
11.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:54:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:54:700
12.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished A 00:02:55:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:55:500
13.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:02:56:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:200
14.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 00:02:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:600
15.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 00:02:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:600
16.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:56:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:700
17.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:02:57:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:57:500
18.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:57:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:57:900
19.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:58:000
20.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:58:000
21.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:58:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:58:200
22.  Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:59:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:59:100
23.  Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:00:000
24.  James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:01:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:01:600
25.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 00:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:02:000
26.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished A 00:03:02:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:02:900
27.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:03:07:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:07:500
28.  Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester Finished A 00:03:07:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:07:900
29.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished A 00:03:08:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:08:300
30.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 00:03:09:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:09:300
31.  Charlie Holt ESV Manchester Finished A 00:03:10:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:10:400
32.  Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished A 00:03:10:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:10:600
33.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 00:03:11:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:11:300
34.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:12:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:12:300
35.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished A 00:03:13:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:13:100
36.  Finn O'Brien Flanders Color Defever Team Finished A 00:03:13:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:13:900
37.  Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:03:16:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:16:500
38.  Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:03:16:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:16:500
39.  Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 00:03:16:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:16:800
40.  Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:03:17:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:17:100
41.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:17:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:17:500
42.  Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:18:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:18:400
43.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:03:19:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:19:100
44.  Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:03:25:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:25:100

B Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished B 00:50:25:100 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:100
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:25:300 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:300
3.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished B 00:50:25:500 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:500
4.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:50:25:900 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:900
5.  Lily-Ann Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:26:600 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:26:600
6.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:26:600 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:26:600
7.  Ava Luce Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:26:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:26:700
8.  Melissa Moscrop ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:26:900 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:26:900
9.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:27:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:000
10.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:27:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:000
11.  Millie Boothman Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:50:27:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:100
12.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:50:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:300
13.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:27:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:500
14.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:27:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:27:900
15.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:28:000
16.  Emer Heverin Finished 00:50:28:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:28:600
17.  Olivia Smallshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:28:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:28:600
18.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:50:29:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:29:700
19.  Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:30:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:500
20.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:36:000

A Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
2.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:49:38:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
3.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished A 00:49:38:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
4.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:38:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
5.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
6.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:38:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
7.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
8.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
9.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
10.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
11.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
12.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
13.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
14.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
15.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
16.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
17.  Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester Finished A 00:49:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:38:000
18.  Kayla Dinnin Dumfries CC Finished A 00:49:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:46:000
19.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:52:23:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:52:23:600
20.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:56:27:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:56:27:200

B Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise - Results
1.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 00:50:30:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
2.  Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:30:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:50:30:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
4.  Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:30:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
5.  Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Finished B 00:50:30:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
6.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 00:50:30:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
7.  Archie Whittemore Clifton CC Finished B 00:50:30:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
8.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished B 00:50:30:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
9.  William Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 00:50:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
10.  Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:50:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
11.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
12.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
13.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
14.  Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
15.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
16.  Alex Box NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
17.  Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
18.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
19.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
20.  George Collins Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
21.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:30:000
22.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:54:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:54:26:000
--- Tiger Gloag VC Londres Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

A Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:49:26:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:26:000
2.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:49:29:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
3.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:49:29:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
4.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:49:29:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
5.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
6.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:49:29:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
7.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:49:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
8.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
9.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:49:29:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
10.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 00:49:29:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
11.  Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
12.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
13.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
14.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
15.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
16.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
17.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
18.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
19.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
20.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
21.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
22.  Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
23.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
24.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
25.  William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
26.  James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
27.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
28.  Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
29.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
30.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
31.  Finn Obrien Finished 00:49:29:000 0

31.  Finn Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:29:000
32.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
33.  Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester Finished A 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:49:29:000
34.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:53:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:44:000
35.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:53:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:44:000
36.  Charlie Holt ESV Manchester Finished A 00:53:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:44:000
37.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 00:53:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:53:51:000
38.  Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:55:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:55:36:000
39.  Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:56:11:000
40.  Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:57:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:57:24:000
41.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:57:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:57:38:000
42.  Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 01:03:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:03:38:000
--- Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

B Girls Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Girls Stage 3 - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished B 00:49:57:520 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:49:57:520
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:49:57:660 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:49:57:660
3.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:50:00:830 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:00:830
4.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished B 00:50:00:900 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:00:900
5.  Ava Luce Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:00:940 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:00:940
6.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:01:260 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:01:260
7.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:01:320 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:01:320
8.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:01:720 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:01:720
9.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:50:02:350 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:02:350
10.  Millie Boothman Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:50:02:440 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:02:440
11.  Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:02:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:02:590
12.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:03:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:03:230
13.  Melissa Moscrop ESV Manchester Finished B 00:50:03:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:03:240
14.  Lily-Ann Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:03:600
15.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:04:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:04:040
16.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:50:04:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:04:490
17.  Emer Heverin Finished 00:50:07:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:07:120
18.  Olivia Smallshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:25:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:25:280
19.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:50:46:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:46:790
20.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:50:47:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:50:47:440

A Girls Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Girls Stage 3 - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 00:58:15:900 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:15:900
2.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished A 00:58:16:100 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:100
3.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:58:16:300 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:300
4.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:58:16:400 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:400
5.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:58:16:400 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:400
6.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:58:16:600 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:600
7.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished A 00:58:16:900 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:16:900
8.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:58:17:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:17:200
9.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:58:17:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:17:500
10.  Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester Finished A 00:58:17:900 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:17:900
11.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:000
12.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 00:58:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:200
13.  Florence Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:58:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:200
14.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 00:58:18:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:700
15.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished A 00:58:18:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:18:700
16.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:58:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:19:000
17.  Kayla Dinnin Dumfries CC Finished A 00:58:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:19:000
18.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

B Boys Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Boys Stage 3 - Results
1.  William Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 00:09:45:300 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:300
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:09:45:600 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:600
3.  Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester Finished B 00:09:45:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:600
4.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 00:09:45:800 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:800
5.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 00:09:45:900 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:45:900
6.  Alex Box NSP Cycling Team Finished B 00:09:46:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:000
7.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 00:09:46:300 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:300
8.  Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:09:46:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:500
9.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished B 00:09:46:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:600
10.  Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:09:46:700 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:700
11.  Archie Whittemore Clifton CC Finished B 00:09:46:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:800
12.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 00:09:46:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:46:800
13.  George Collins Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Finished B 00:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:000
14.  Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 00:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:000
15.  Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling Finished B 00:09:47:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:100
16.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:09:47:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:100
17.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 00:09:47:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:600
18.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:09:47:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:47:900
19.  Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

A Boys Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Boys Stage 3 - Results
1.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:08:08:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:08:000
2.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:08:17:500 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:17:500
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:08:17:900 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:17:900
4.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 00:08:17:900 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:17:900
5.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:08:18:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:000
6.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:08:18:100 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:100
7.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:08:18:200 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:200
8.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 00:08:18:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:200
9.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 00:08:18:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:200
10.  Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:08:18:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:400
11.  James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:18:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:400
12.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:08:18:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:700
13.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 00:08:18:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:18:700
14.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:08:19:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:100
15.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:19:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:200
16.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 00:08:19:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:200
17.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished A 00:08:19:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:300
18.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished A 00:08:19:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:400
19.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:08:19:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:500
20.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:08:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:600
21.  Finn O'Brien Flanders Color Defever Team Finished A 00:08:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:600
22.  William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:19:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:800
23.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 00:08:19:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:900
24.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 00:08:19:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:19:900
25.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished A 00:08:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:20:100
26.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 00:08:20:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:20:400
27.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 00:08:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:20:600
28.  Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester Finished A 00:08:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:21:500
29.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 00:10:27:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:27:800
30.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:10:31:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:31:500
31.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Charlie Holt ESV Manchester Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Boo Williams Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lara Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aarna Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  William Taylor Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Cameron Muir Wallacehill CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Chisholm The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Dunlop Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Edgar Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Holt Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Hasbullah West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Oliver Walker The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Meldrum Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Gibson Finished 4th 0

16.  Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Times listed against the particular categories may be subject to change depending on the number of entries.

The schedules for each day will be finalised in the race manual timings on the entry are for guidance only. The organiser reserves the right to change the schedule and length of races.

The British Cycling selection criteria for entry acceptance will be strictly adhered to. In particular the Youth A boys events are under pressure this year for places. The organiser has no discretion on selection criteria.

The Races

Overall A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 --- 02 hr
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
02 hr
Overall A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 --- 02 hr
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
02 hr
Overall B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 --- 02 hr
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
02 hr
Overall B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 --- 02 hr
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
02 hr
Youth D & E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 09:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
B Girls Stage 1 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
A Girls Stage 1 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 10:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 08/04/23 – 10:40
Youth Only, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
B Boys Stage 1 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 08/04/23 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
A Boys Stage 1 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 08/04/23 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
B Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
A Girls Stage 2 Anti Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
B Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 15:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 15:15
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
A Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 16:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 16:20
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
B Girls Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
A Girls Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 20 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr 20 mins
B Boys Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
A Boys Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 20 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr 20 mins
Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 08/04/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/23 09:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 08/04/23 – 09:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/23 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 09/04/23 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk