Ryedale Grand Prix

Road – Sunday, 07 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

581/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 43
Points: 43 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Dawson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Duncan Urquhart Endura Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Phil Lavery Unknown 0

13. Phil Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Richard Cartland J&R BICYCLES Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Robert Willcocks Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Mark Thwaites Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Duncan Moralee Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:30 National A Band 1 --- 180km / 112 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:30
National A, Band 1
180km / 112 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

581/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 43
Points: 43 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Dawson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Duncan Urquhart Endura Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Phil Lavery Unknown 0

13. Phil Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Richard Cartland J&R BICYCLES Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Robert Willcocks Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Mark Thwaites Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Duncan Moralee Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:30 National A Band 1 --- 180km / 112 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:30
National A, Band 1
180km / 112 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk