Ian McCulloch Memorial TT (ESCA 10ml Champs)

Time Trial – Wednesday, 14 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

173/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Hand Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

8. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

15. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Nicell Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Jessica Wilson-Young Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Fox Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

28. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Douglas Kirkham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

31. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

32. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Martin Piercy Unknown N/A 0

34. Martin Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Dougal Allan Unknown N/A 0

36. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Connell Unknown 0

38. Richard Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Chris Godfree Unknown N/A 0

40. Chris Godfree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Iain Rivans Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Greg Byron Unknown N/A 0

42. Greg Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Finlay Young Unknown A 0

43. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Andrew Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Rosemary Byde Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jennifer Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lucy Reid Unknown 4th 0

47. Lucy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

48. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

173/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Hand Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

8. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

15. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Nicell Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Jessica Wilson-Young Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Fox Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

28. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Douglas Kirkham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

31. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

32. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Martin Piercy Unknown N/A 0

34. Martin Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Dougal Allan Unknown N/A 0

36. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Connell Unknown 0

38. Richard Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Chris Godfree Unknown N/A 0

40. Chris Godfree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Iain Rivans Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Greg Byron Unknown N/A 0

42. Greg Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Finlay Young Unknown A 0

43. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Andrew Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Rosemary Byde Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jennifer Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lucy Reid Unknown 4th 0

47. Lucy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

48. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk