SIS Notts & Derby League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 15 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

3. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Wilkinson Unknown 0

4. James Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

5. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Smith Unknown 0

7. Jake Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aaron Corden Unknown 0

8. Aaron Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

9. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Carruthers Unknown 0

10. Oliver Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

11. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Fearn Unknown 0

12. Thomas Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Shae Silverman Unknown 0

13. Shae Silverman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Shaw Unknown 0

14. Thomas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Unknown N/A 0

16. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

17. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Isobell Boon Unknown 0

18. Isobell Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Reece Wilkinson Unknown 0

19. Reece Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

20. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

21. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

22. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Anika Taylor Unknown 0

23. Anika Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

25. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Daniel Hughes Unknown 0

26. Daniel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

27. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

3. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Brad Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Douglas Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

13. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nick Watson Unknown 0

5. Nick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

6. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nick Greaves Unknown 0

8. Nick Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

10. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

13. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Friel Unknown Senior 0

7. Robert Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

26. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Harvey Levann Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Cowland Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

33. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

35. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Robert Blackburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

42. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

45. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Paul Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

54. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  E. Allison Unknown 0

55. E. Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

57. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
59.  Andrew Tilford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

60. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

62. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Graham Ingram Unknown 0

63. Graham Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Paul Chetwyn Unknown N/A 0

64. Paul Chetwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

66. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

67. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

70. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  W. Moore Unknown 0

71. W. Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

72. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Christopher Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Julian Bramley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

78. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

80. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Roger Hughes Casp Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

83. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

84. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Emma Coswell Unknown 0

85. Emma Coswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Jon Kojdic Unknown N/A 0

86. Jon Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Stephen Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
88.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
89.  Chloe Parrington One Vision Global Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
90.  David Jack Unknown 0

90. David Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Pauline Millios Unknown 0

91. Pauline Millios -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Coswell Unknown 0

5. Emma Coswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Pauline Millios Unknown 0

7. Pauline Millios -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

3. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Wilkinson Unknown 0

4. James Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

5. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Smith Unknown 0

7. Jake Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aaron Corden Unknown 0

8. Aaron Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

9. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Carruthers Unknown 0

10. Oliver Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

11. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Fearn Unknown 0

12. Thomas Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Shae Silverman Unknown 0

13. Shae Silverman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Shaw Unknown 0

14. Thomas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Unknown N/A 0

16. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

17. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Isobell Boon Unknown 0

18. Isobell Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Reece Wilkinson Unknown 0

19. Reece Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

20. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

21. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

22. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Anika Taylor Unknown 0

23. Anika Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

25. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Daniel Hughes Unknown 0

26. Daniel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

27. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

3. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Brad Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Douglas Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

13. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nick Watson Unknown 0

5. Nick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

6. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nick Greaves Unknown 0

8. Nick Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

10. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

13. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Friel Unknown Senior 0

7. Robert Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

26. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Harvey Levann Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Cowland Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

33. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

35. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Robert Blackburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

42. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

45. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Paul Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

54. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  E. Allison Unknown 0

55. E. Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

57. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
59.  Andrew Tilford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

60. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

62. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Graham Ingram Unknown 0

63. Graham Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Paul Chetwyn Unknown N/A 0

64. Paul Chetwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

66. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

67. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

70. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  W. Moore Unknown 0

71. W. Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

72. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Christopher Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Julian Bramley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

78. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

80. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Roger Hughes Casp Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

83. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

84. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Emma Coswell Unknown 0

85. Emma Coswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Jon Kojdic Unknown N/A 0

86. Jon Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Stephen Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
88.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
89.  Chloe Parrington One Vision Global Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
90.  David Jack Unknown 0

90. David Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Pauline Millios Unknown 0

91. Pauline Millios -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Coswell Unknown 0

5. Emma Coswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Pauline Millios Unknown 0

7. Pauline Millios -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk