Dulwich Primavera (Wally Gimber)

Road – Sunday, 02 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

703/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Team Swift Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Sam Humpheson Cambridge Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Malcolm Davies Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/08 12:00 National B Band 2 --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/03/08 – 12:00
National B, Band 2
101km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

703/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Team Swift Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Sam Humpheson Cambridge Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Malcolm Davies Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/08 12:00 National B Band 2 --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/03/08 – 12:00
National B, Band 2
101km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk