Mountbatten Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Sunday, 19 Feb 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

056/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Homewood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Bannister Unknown 0

4. Michael Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Bristow Horsham Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Bristow Horsham Cycling Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Malcolm Rowe Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Golding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Knight Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Wickham Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Spencer Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Aran Stanton VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Debbie Knott Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Debbie Knott Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Keith Jarrett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/02/06 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/06 11:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/02/06 – 11:00

3

Regional B, Band 6
50km / 31 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/06 11:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/02/06 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 6
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/06 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/02/06 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

056/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Homewood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Bannister Unknown 0

4. Michael Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Bristow Horsham Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Bristow Horsham Cycling Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Malcolm Rowe Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Golding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Knight Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Wickham Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Spencer Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Aran Stanton VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Debbie Knott Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Debbie Knott Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Keith Jarrett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/02/06 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/06 11:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/02/06 – 11:00

3

Regional B, Band 6
50km / 31 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/06 11:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/02/06 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 6
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/06 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/02/06 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk