BCF West Thames/ Edgware RC Crits. 13

Road – Tuesday, 06 Jul 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999037

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Sims Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Olive Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Miller Unknown 3rd 2

5. Ian Miller -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Slaney Westerley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Pells Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Kilroy Cliff Pratt Racing Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Olive Islington Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999037

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Sims Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Olive Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Miller Unknown 3rd 2

5. Ian Miller -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Slaney Westerley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Pells Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Kilroy Cliff Pratt Racing Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Olive Islington Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk