Ipswich BC Criteriums (ERRL)

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 13 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Jarvis Unknown 0

1. Elliot Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Henrietta Colborne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Frazer Wood Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hamish Hore Worthing Excelsior CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charles Wheatley Llandovery CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Lovegrove Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dennis Van Gaveren Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Jackson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:00 National Junior Only Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:00
National Junior Only, Band 3
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 13:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 14:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 14:00
National B, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Jarvis Unknown 0

1. Elliot Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Henrietta Colborne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Frazer Wood Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hamish Hore Worthing Excelsior CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charles Wheatley Llandovery CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Lovegrove Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dennis Van Gaveren Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Jackson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 12:00 National Junior Only Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 12:00
National Junior Only, Band 3
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 13:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 14:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 14:00
National B, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk