Velodrome Cross/Welsh League 1

Cyclo-Cross , Newport – Sunday, 18 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

013/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Gregory Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Ratcliffe Strada-Sport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Nathan Llewellyn Team Echelon Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hall Unknown 0

14. Matthew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

15. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Barnaby Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Portia Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Freya Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Stevens Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Phillip Matthews Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Regan Unknown N/A 0

19. Richard Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

22. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Hayden Unknown N/A 0

23. Andrew Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

26. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

28. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Alan Haycox Unknown N/A 0

33. Alan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Davies Unknown 0

34. Chris Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

36. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Gemma Stimpson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Heather Purcell Unknown 0

38. Heather Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

39. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

013/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Gregory Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Ratcliffe Strada-Sport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Nathan Llewellyn Team Echelon Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hall Unknown 0

14. Matthew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

15. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Barnaby Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Portia Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Freya Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Stevens Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Phillip Matthews Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Regan Unknown N/A 0

19. Richard Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

22. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Hayden Unknown N/A 0

23. Andrew Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

26. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

28. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Alan Haycox Unknown N/A 0

33. Alan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Davies Unknown 0

34. Chris Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

36. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Gemma Stimpson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Heather Purcell Unknown 0

38. Heather Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

39. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk