Shaftesbury CC Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 20 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

271/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hugo Hocknell HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Sanders Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jeffrey Orrey Colchester Clunkers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Asher Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Desborough Ely & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 09:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3
102km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

271/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hugo Hocknell HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Sanders Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jeffrey Orrey Colchester Clunkers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Asher Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Desborough Ely & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 09:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3
102km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk