MKCA Summer Series 12

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 03 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

566/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Jakeman Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Booth Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Peters Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day only. £1 series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 03/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 03/07/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

566/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Jakeman Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Booth Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Peters Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day only. £1 series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 03/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 03/07/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk