Last Chance Points Grabber (ERRL)

Road , Herts – Sunday, 26 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

684/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fellowship Hall, Bendish Lane, Whitwell, Herts, SG4 8HX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jim Moffatt Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Kettle Eagle RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Dominic Bruce Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Harry Davies East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Steven Sexton North Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matt Meadows Metropolitan Police CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Badman-Dunphy Gateway Cycling Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Darren Cainey East London Velo Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Carter Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Cotton Cambridge CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Greg Cremen Kenton RC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Desborough St Ives CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Doe VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Russell Ford Glade CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Hopkins East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steven Kay Verulam CC Disqualified 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Samuel King Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Knight Virgin Active Did not start 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Roger Maidment East London Velo Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Murrell East London Velo Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Campbell Noon Virgin Active Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jeffrey Orrey Dunfermline CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Hugo Robins East London Velo Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Youell Eagle RC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 08:45 Regional A Band 3 --- 108km / 67 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 08:45
Regional A, Band 3
108km / 67 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

684/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fellowship Hall, Bendish Lane, Whitwell, Herts, SG4 8HX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jim Moffatt Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Kettle Eagle RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Dominic Bruce Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Harry Davies East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Steven Sexton North Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matt Meadows Metropolitan Police CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Badman-Dunphy Gateway Cycling Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Darren Cainey East London Velo Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Carter Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Cotton Cambridge CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Greg Cremen Kenton RC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Desborough St Ives CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Doe VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Russell Ford Glade CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Hopkins East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steven Kay Verulam CC Disqualified 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Samuel King Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Knight Virgin Active Did not start 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Roger Maidment East London Velo Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Murrell East London Velo Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Campbell Noon Virgin Active Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jeffrey Orrey Dunfermline CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Hugo Robins East London Velo Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Youell Eagle RC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 08:45 Regional A Band 3 --- 108km / 67 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 08:45
Regional A, Band 3
108km / 67 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk