WCU Dragon Downhill MTB Series - Round 8

MTB DH – Sunday, 29 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282001085

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 26

2. Mark Harries -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 20

4. Joe Finney -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Harris Unknown Elite 18

5. Neil Harris -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dale James Unknown Junior 18

5. Dale James -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  John Miller Unknown N/A 8

10. John Miller -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 23

3. Keith Wilson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Graeme Cochrane Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Thomas Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Marples Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jyoti Gongba Unknown Sport 20

4. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16

6. Rob Francis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 14

7. Steven Goode -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 12

8. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Symon Folland Unknown Sport 1

15. Symon Folland -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 26

2. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 30

1. Adrian Hume -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 18

5. Daniel Hume -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Coombes Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Coombes Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282001085

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 26

2. Mark Harries -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 20

4. Joe Finney -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Harris Unknown Elite 18

5. Neil Harris -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dale James Unknown Junior 18

5. Dale James -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  John Miller Unknown N/A 8

10. John Miller -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 23

3. Keith Wilson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Graeme Cochrane Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Thomas Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Marples Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jyoti Gongba Unknown Sport 20

4. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16

6. Rob Francis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 14

7. Steven Goode -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 12

8. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Symon Folland Unknown Sport 1

15. Symon Folland -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 26

2. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 30

1. Adrian Hume -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 18

5. Daniel Hume -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Coombes Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Coombes Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk