The Pete's Race

Road , Pontefract – Sunday, 27 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

027/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Carleton Grange Community Centre, Carleton Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF8 3RJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Duncan Moralee Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 09:30 National B Band 2 --- 143km / 89 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/06/10 – 09:30
National B, Band 2
143km / 89 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

027/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Carleton Grange Community Centre, Carleton Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF8 3RJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Duncan Moralee Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/10 09:30 National B Band 2 --- 143km / 89 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/06/10 – 09:30
National B, Band 2
143km / 89 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk