Anderside Classic

Road – Saturday, 30 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

129/SC/048/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gordon Murdoch Endura Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Blathwayt Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Kristoff Aksnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel McShane Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Alastair McNicol Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

129/SC/048/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gordon Murdoch Endura Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Blathwayt Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Kristoff Aksnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel McShane Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Alastair McNicol Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk