ART Winter Crit Series 2023 - Week 1

Closed Circuit , Abingdon – Saturday, 04 Feb 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing at Dalton Barracks is back for 2023 with the popular winter series, now in its eighth year! We'll be running the same format as we did in the autumn series with cash prizes for the top 3 riders in each field, each week. Chip timing will be available for all four weeks as your standard BC points across all of the races.

Tea/coffee, smiling faces and everything else you come to expect will be ready and waiting! Really looking forward to seeing a lot of old faces and some new ones too! 

It's nearly time to dust off those racing legs, grab the razor and get on it after a few weeks of too much turkey and booze (18+ obviously)

Event Details

Event URN:

519688

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Feb 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens 4th Cat Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 4th Cat Race - Results
1.  Sean O'Mahony Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Castleman Reading CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oleksandr Vasylevskyi Reading CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hayden Cockin Velo Fixers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Marcus Malysa Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cheuk Kiu Justus Chan Reading CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Miller Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Raif Ososki Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charles Farish Paceline RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jon Smith-Willis Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Samuel Stapleton Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Cheng Wan Hei Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Maclean Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Harry Nickells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joonas Melin Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Cragg Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Mills Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nathan Buck 360VRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Barnaby Huxtable Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Green Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Henry Fuller Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Fraser Mckevitt Marlow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Dickson Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Parag Gajendragadkar Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Brett Connor Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Chun Sing Darren Lou Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mathew Devine Shutt Velo Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matteo Moscheni Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Rankin Reading CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Teifel Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Mens E123 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens E123 Race - Results
1.  Matthew Downie TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Vaughn Pretorius CC London Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Cian Leveridge Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Howell Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Hale Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Roper Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Angus Hawkins Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matt Witts Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlie Genner Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Bowering TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alexander Bosley Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Danny Hedley Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harvey Lawson Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Conner TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Horsfield Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Holland Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Bearman TAAP Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adrian Lawson Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lucy Harris Doltcini - O'Shea Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Callum Slade Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Mens 3rd Cat Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 3rd Cat Race - Results
1.  Tom Biggs Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Dobson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Lightfoot Reading CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Hodges Mono CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Leeson Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Bassom GS Mossa Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Quinlan FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Matlock Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Burrell Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harry Lock WardPerformanceUK.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kurt Hatwell Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jacinto Pereira Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Myles Thwaites Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Jarvis Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Collins PSUK Cycle Race Team (2019) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Marron Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Willis North Cotswold CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Whitehouse Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Neil Johnson Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Hook Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Thompson TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gavin Spiers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Savage Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Lynch Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alec Leslie Team Zero Allez Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Aitken Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Giovanni Luongo London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Josh Lovell Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Santhouse Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Will Salisbury Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Davies GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Haddon High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Bailey Rafferty VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Womens 234 Cat Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 234 Cat Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Dimbleby Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Pittard Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lizzie Fox Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sasha Smith FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ella Roper 05/03 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Eleanor Gobey FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mairi Brookes Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kaitlyn Dennis Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Naomi Metcalfe Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Vivienne Tomlin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Catherine Aitchison Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rachael Marsden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Freya Eccleston Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicole Fellows Pronto Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charmian Monroe Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tanara Motta De Castro Swindon Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races will take place on the 'bottom circuit' and will be 45 minutes plus 3 laps in duration. Race times are as follows:

Start times for all weeks.

Sign on opens at 08:30

09:30 Mens Cat 4 Only

09:31 Mens E123

10:40 Mens Cat 3 Only

10:41 Womens 234

Sign on will be weather dependant with both the scout hut and marquee/runway available depending on conditions. Further info will be sent out prior to each race. If you are not familiar with this it will be pointed out to you upon arrival.

*** IMPORTANT *** 

Refunds will be made at organiser discretion due to illness, unavailability etc. Please contact us prior to registration closing to guarantee a refund in order for us to make the space available for another rider.

The Races

Mens 4th Cat Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.50)
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Mens E123 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.50)
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Mens 3rd Cat Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 10:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.50)
Sat 04/02/23 – 10:40
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Womens 234 Cat Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 10:41 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.50)
Sat 04/02/23 – 10:41
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing at Dalton Barracks is back for 2023 with the popular winter series, now in its eighth year! We'll be running the same format as we did in the autumn series with cash prizes for the top 3 riders in each field, each week. Chip timing will be available for all four weeks as your standard BC points across all of the races.

Tea/coffee, smiling faces and everything else you come to expect will be ready and waiting! Really looking forward to seeing a lot of old faces and some new ones too! 

It's nearly time to dust off those racing legs, grab the razor and get on it after a few weeks of too much turkey and booze (18+ obviously)

Event Details

Event URN:

519688

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Feb 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens 4th Cat Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 4th Cat Race - Results
1.  Sean O'Mahony Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Castleman Reading CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oleksandr Vasylevskyi Reading CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hayden Cockin Velo Fixers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Marcus Malysa Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cheuk Kiu Justus Chan Reading CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Miller Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Raif Ososki Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charles Farish Paceline RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jon Smith-Willis Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Samuel Stapleton Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Cheng Wan Hei Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Maclean Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Harry Nickells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joonas Melin Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Cragg Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Mills Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nathan Buck 360VRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Barnaby Huxtable Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Green Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Henry Fuller Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Fraser Mckevitt Marlow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Dickson Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Parag Gajendragadkar Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Brett Connor Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Chun Sing Darren Lou Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mathew Devine Shutt Velo Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matteo Moscheni Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Rankin Reading CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Teifel Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Mens E123 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens E123 Race - Results
1.  Matthew Downie TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Vaughn Pretorius CC London Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Cian Leveridge Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Howell Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Hale Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Roper Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Angus Hawkins Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matt Witts Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlie Genner Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Bowering TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alexander Bosley Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Danny Hedley Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harvey Lawson Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Conner TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Horsfield Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Holland Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Bearman TAAP Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adrian Lawson Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lucy Harris Doltcini - O'Shea Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Callum Slade Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Mens 3rd Cat Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 3rd Cat Race - Results
1.  Tom Biggs Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Dobson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Lightfoot Reading CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Hodges Mono CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Leeson Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Bassom GS Mossa Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Quinlan FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Matlock Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Burrell Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harry Lock WardPerformanceUK.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kurt Hatwell Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jacinto Pereira Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Myles Thwaites Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Jarvis Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Collins PSUK Cycle Race Team (2019) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Marron Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Willis North Cotswold CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Whitehouse Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Neil Johnson Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Hook Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Thompson TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gavin Spiers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Savage Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Lynch Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alec Leslie Team Zero Allez Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Aitken Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Giovanni Luongo London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Josh Lovell Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Santhouse Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Will Salisbury Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Davies GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Haddon High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Bailey Rafferty VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Womens 234 Cat Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 234 Cat Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Dimbleby Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Pittard Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lizzie Fox Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sasha Smith FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ella Roper 05/03 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Eleanor Gobey FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mairi Brookes Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kaitlyn Dennis Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Naomi Metcalfe Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Vivienne Tomlin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Catherine Aitchison Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rachael Marsden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Freya Eccleston Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicole Fellows Pronto Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charmian Monroe Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tanara Motta De Castro Swindon Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races will take place on the 'bottom circuit' and will be 45 minutes plus 3 laps in duration. Race times are as follows:

Start times for all weeks.

Sign on opens at 08:30

09:30 Mens Cat 4 Only

09:31 Mens E123

10:40 Mens Cat 3 Only

10:41 Womens 234

Sign on will be weather dependant with both the scout hut and marquee/runway available depending on conditions. Further info will be sent out prior to each race. If you are not familiar with this it will be pointed out to you upon arrival.

*** IMPORTANT *** 

Refunds will be made at organiser discretion due to illness, unavailability etc. Please contact us prior to registration closing to guarantee a refund in order for us to make the space available for another rider.

The Races

Mens 4th Cat Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.50)
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Mens E123 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.50)
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Mens 3rd Cat Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 10:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.50)
Sat 04/02/23 – 10:40
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Womens 234 Cat Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 10:41 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.50)
Sat 04/02/23 – 10:41
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk