LVYCC Winter Races - Round 2

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 04 Feb 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of youth and adult racing at the legendary Hog Hill circuit. Online entry only, no entry on the day. The circuit currently has a maximum rider limit of 50 per race, so sign up early to avoid disappointment.

Look out for Round 3, to be arranged soon.

Event Details

Event URN:

519441

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Feb 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Jan 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s Girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Girls race - Results
1.  Penny Blackburn VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mehreen Taimur VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Thompson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10s Boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys race - Results
1.  Ollie Bradford Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Riley Wastall Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Watson-Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Stewart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kieran Singleton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 12's Girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Girls race - Results
1.  Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  India-Rose Osborne Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Clara Belle Hussey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lara Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12s Boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys race - Results
1.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Laurie Dutton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Chambers VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Haines VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hugh Graves Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Henry Tsang Finished 0

7.  Henry Tsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Toby Alderson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Guillem Revilla-Zanichelli Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Nathanael Cobb Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Travis Burns Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Felix Murray Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Rody Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Finn Jones VC Londres Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- William Mollison Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

Under 14 boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 boys race - Results
1.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ivo Thwaites Southborough & District Whls Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Bird Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tyler Six Grau Pascual – Yenar Youth T... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Edward Graves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nathaniel Lemanski Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Issitt Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oliver Gunn Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Felix Lopez Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alfie Mollison Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jonathan Cobb Islington Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Otto Balaam Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Freddie Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Under 14s Girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s Girls race - Results
1.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Malthouse VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16s Girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16s Girls race - Results
1.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan Cherry Origin Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Wallace Lee Velo (South East London) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iris Gray Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emily Tanner Woolwich CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ruby Isaac Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Martha Crooks VC Londres Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Seraphina Harris Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Under 16s boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16s boys race - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Benson VC Deal Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn Obrien Finished 0

8.  Finn Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Meyer-Eland VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Belton Owen VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Coulson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Toby Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Carlos Bolanos Llanga Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sidney Dutton VC Londres Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- August Ora VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

2nd / 3rd / 4th / Juniors Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2nd / 3rd / 4th / Juniors Race - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cormac Nisbet Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Seth Jones Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rhys Thomas Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Angus Stoneham Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Daniel Lloyd Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Edward Charles Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Gilmour Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robin Steer Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alfie Salmon Hart Performance Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Reece Pittman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Calum Moir Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Masters Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin May Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Peter Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Opie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:00
Under 10s Boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:15 Youth Only None D 20 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:15
Youth Only, None | D
20 mins
Under 12's Girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:00
Under 12s Boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 10:45 Youth Only None C 30 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 10:45
Youth Only, None | C
30 mins
Under 14 boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 B 40 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
40 mins
Under 14s Girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) A, B 40 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | A, B
40 mins
Under 16s Girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Under 16s boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 A 40 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 12:50
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
40 mins
2nd / 3rd / 4th / Juniors Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:40 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:40

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of youth and adult racing at the legendary Hog Hill circuit. Online entry only, no entry on the day. The circuit currently has a maximum rider limit of 50 per race, so sign up early to avoid disappointment.

Look out for Round 3, to be arranged soon.

Event Details

Event URN:

519441

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Feb 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Jan 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s Girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Girls race - Results
1.  Penny Blackburn VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mehreen Taimur VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Thompson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10s Boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys race - Results
1.  Ollie Bradford Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Riley Wastall Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Watson-Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Stewart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kieran Singleton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 12's Girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Girls race - Results
1.  Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  India-Rose Osborne Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Clara Belle Hussey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lara Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12s Boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys race - Results
1.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Laurie Dutton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Chambers VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Haines VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hugh Graves Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Henry Tsang Finished 0

7.  Henry Tsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Toby Alderson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Guillem Revilla-Zanichelli Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Nathanael Cobb Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Travis Burns Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Felix Murray Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Rody Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Finn Jones VC Londres Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- William Mollison Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

Under 14 boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 boys race - Results
1.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ivo Thwaites Southborough & District Whls Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Bird Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tyler Six Grau Pascual – Yenar Youth T... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Edward Graves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nathaniel Lemanski Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Issitt Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oliver Gunn Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Felix Lopez Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alfie Mollison Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jonathan Cobb Islington Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Otto Balaam Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Freddie Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Under 14s Girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s Girls race - Results
1.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Malthouse VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16s Girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16s Girls race - Results
1.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan Cherry Origin Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Wallace Lee Velo (South East London) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iris Gray Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emily Tanner Woolwich CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ruby Isaac Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Martha Crooks VC Londres Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Seraphina Harris Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Under 16s boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16s boys race - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Benson VC Deal Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn Obrien Finished 0

8.  Finn Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Meyer-Eland VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Belton Owen VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Coulson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Toby Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Carlos Bolanos Llanga Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sidney Dutton VC Londres Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- August Ora VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

2nd / 3rd / 4th / Juniors Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2nd / 3rd / 4th / Juniors Race - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cormac Nisbet Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Seth Jones Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rhys Thomas Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Angus Stoneham Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Daniel Lloyd Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Edward Charles Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Gilmour Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robin Steer Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alfie Salmon Hart Performance Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Reece Pittman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Calum Moir Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Masters Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin May Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Peter Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Opie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:00
Under 10s Boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:15 Youth Only None D 20 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:15
Youth Only, None | D
20 mins
Under 12's Girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:00
Under 12s Boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 10:45 Youth Only None C 30 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 10:45
Youth Only, None | C
30 mins
Under 14 boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 B 40 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
40 mins
Under 14s Girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) A, B 40 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | A, B
40 mins
Under 16s Girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Under 16s boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 A 40 mins
Sat 04/02/23 – 12:50
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
40 mins
2nd / 3rd / 4th / Juniors Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/23 09:40 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr
Sat 04/02/23 – 09:40

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk