Reading Velodrome Racing 1

Track League , Reading – Monday, 19 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

846/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 200m TT - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Max Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Unknown A 0

3. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 200m TT - Results
1.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 200m TT - Results
1.  Toni Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 200m TT - Results
1.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 200m TT - Results
1.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 200m TT - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Maximilian Stedman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Carl Jolly RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Max Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  John Ellis Unknown A 0

14. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Max Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Unknown A 0

3. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10/U8 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Max Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jack Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  John Ellis Unknown A 0

15. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Senior A & B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 0

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Neil Cooper PMR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Sprint - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Garner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Withers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Ladies - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Devil - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Ladies - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Reports

Reading Track League Week 1

Posted 20/04/2010 - British Cycling

Turnout for the first round of the Reading Track League at Palmer Pak velodrome was excellent

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

U16 Boys 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U14 Boys 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
U14 Girls 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
U12 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
U10 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
U8 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
U16 Boys 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
U14 Boys 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
U14 Girls 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
U12 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U10/U8 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A & B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:20
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Senior A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:24
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:25 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:25
Regional C, None
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:26 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Senior B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:27 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:28 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:28
Ladies - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:29
Ladies - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Ladies - AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:31

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

846/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 200m TT - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Max Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Unknown A 0

3. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 200m TT - Results
1.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 200m TT - Results
1.  Toni Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 200m TT - Results
1.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 200m TT - Results
1.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 200m TT - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Maximilian Stedman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Carl Jolly RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Max Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  John Ellis Unknown A 0

14. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Max Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Unknown A 0

3. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10/U8 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Max Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jack Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  John Ellis Unknown A 0

15. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Senior A & B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 0

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Neil Cooper PMR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Sprint - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Garner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Withers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Ladies - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Devil - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Ladies - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Reports

Reading Track League Week 1

Posted 20/04/2010 - British Cycling

Turnout for the first round of the Reading Track League at Palmer Pak velodrome was excellent

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

U16 Boys 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U14 Boys 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
U14 Girls 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
U12 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
U10 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
U8 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
U16 Boys 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
U14 Boys 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
U14 Girls 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
U12 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U10/U8 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A & B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:20
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Senior A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:24
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:25 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:25
Regional C, None
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:26 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Senior B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:27 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:28 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:28
Ladies - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:29
Ladies - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Ladies - AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:31

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk