Tour Series

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 25 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Scott Thwaites Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Cambridge Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/06/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 25/06/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Scott Thwaites Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Cambridge Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/06/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 25/06/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk