Portsmouth-DHCyclesport.com Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 09 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

553/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Pulvertaft Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 5

3. Luke Webber -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 0

3. Luke Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 2

3. Luke Webber -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Goodall I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Walkling a3crg Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Berogna a3crg Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Peden Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

553/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Pulvertaft Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 5

3. Luke Webber -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 0

3. Luke Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 2

3. Luke Webber -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Goodall I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Walkling a3crg Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Berogna a3crg Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Peden Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk