WCU Dragon Downhill MTB Series - Round 13

MTB DH – Saturday, 10 Nov 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282001003

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 20

4. Mark Harries -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 18

5. Joe Finney -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 16

6. Alan Blood -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Harris Unknown Elite 12

8. Neil Harris -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Junior 23

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 16

6. Ashley Cross -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dale James Unknown Junior 12

8. Dale James -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Owen Taylor Unknown Junior 8

10. Owen Taylor -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Roberts EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 26

2. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 23

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 18

5. Keith Wilson -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 12

8. Mark Wesley -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Bill Thackray Unknown Master 3

13. Bill Thackray -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Crane Unknown Master 1

15. Mark Crane -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 20

4. Rob Francis -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 8

10. Steven Goode -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 3

13. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Atkins -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 26

2. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 18

5. Adrian Hume -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 14

7. Nick Lane -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 16

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stuart Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 10

9. Daniel Hume -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Karl Parry Unknown Youth 8

10. Karl Parry -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Were originally listed on calendar as round 1, but cancelled F& M - 23/10/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282001003

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 20

4. Mark Harries -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 18

5. Joe Finney -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 16

6. Alan Blood -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Harris Unknown Elite 12

8. Neil Harris -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Junior 23

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 16

6. Ashley Cross -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dale James Unknown Junior 12

8. Dale James -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Owen Taylor Unknown Junior 8

10. Owen Taylor -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Roberts EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 26

2. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 23

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 18

5. Keith Wilson -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 12

8. Mark Wesley -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Bill Thackray Unknown Master 3

13. Bill Thackray -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Crane Unknown Master 1

15. Mark Crane -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 20

4. Rob Francis -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 8

10. Steven Goode -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 3

13. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Atkins -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 26

2. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 18

5. Adrian Hume -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 14

7. Nick Lane -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 16

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stuart Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 10

9. Daniel Hume -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Karl Parry Unknown Youth 8

10. Karl Parry -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Were originally listed on calendar as round 1, but cancelled F& M - 23/10/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/11/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk