Scunthorpe Track League 11

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 28 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris James Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A 25 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 25 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Haber Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 3 Lap 2-up Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap 2-up Pursuit - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 3 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 4 Laps Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 25 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Lap 2-up Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris James Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A 25 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 25 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Haber Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 3 Lap 2-up Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap 2-up Pursuit - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 3 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 4 Laps Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 25 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Lap 2-up Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk