Les Ingman Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 27 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

794/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Paine Granite City RT Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Skuse Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Daly Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jaco Ehlers Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Stephen Comben In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Anthony Chandlen Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of South East Series.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/04/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

794/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Paine Granite City RT Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Skuse Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Daly Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jaco Ehlers Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Stephen Comben In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Anthony Chandlen Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of South East Series.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/04/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk