RCR Goodwood Handicap Powered by CAMS

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 01 Aug 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

An evening at Goodwood with RCR FatCreations

The track will open to ride on from 18:000 until 18:30  

Men's handicap will start at 18:45

 

Limited spaces available - this event sold out early last year. All riders and categories to enter via the E/1/2/3/4 handicap tab. 

 

Women's Handicap race will start at 18:47 

 

Prize presentation for both this evenings events and the overall RCR Fatcreations series (4th July /18th July / 25th July) from 20:00

 

Plenty of pizza and drinks to go around

Event Details

Event URN:

518789

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Aug 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Handicap - E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Handicap - E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lance Childs TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Smith Saddleback Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Dowsett Nopinz Race Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Benjamin Tappenden One Resourcing RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Brown Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Ferrell Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Gilmour Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Shackel Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Howell VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rollo Dixon NAUT Cycling Club & Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Phillip Brown New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Bradley Shenton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tobias Hunter Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Charles Burrell Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Jenner Testa Dura Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Elvin Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Philip McNamara Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jamie Ford Finished 0

25.  Jamie Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Joseph Martin One Resourcing RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rhys Clarke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon McNamara Sigma Sports Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Tom Austin Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jesse Yates Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Darren Rawlings Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Dave Richards San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Joseph Bacon Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Richard Stern Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Samuel Benge trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James Bullen trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Doig INFLITE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Paul Dyer Finished 4th 0

40.  Paul Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Jason Edwards Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ben Garton ICRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Harris Bioracer UK RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Hay Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Joe Hill Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Hamish Hunter Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Robin Kirk VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Chris Lane Finished 0

40.  Chris Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Bryce Matthewson Sigma Sports Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Simon McLeod Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Tom Moss Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Thomas Portsmouth Bingoal WB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Oscar Pratt 05/03 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  David Renfree Testa Dura Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Richard Todd Le Col Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alastair Weinberg Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Doug Baldock Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Beard Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Bibby Bootleggers Cycle Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Pierce Brennan University of Nottingham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Cassar Liss Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Clancy OBE Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Clayton I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Curtis Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rob Derrick Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Brian Dodkins Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Enticknap Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Fox GS Mossa Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Galloway Le Col Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lee Higlett Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Jolley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Mcintosh Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Plant Testa Dura Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Plewes Liss Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jacob Rubio Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Stanley Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Thomas BTNRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Toynbee Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Vickers Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Vita Did not finish 0

Jake Vita -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Woodward Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Womens E/1/2/3/4 Handicap race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens E/1/2/3/4 Handicap race - Results
1.  Danni Shrosbree DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Caitlin Bower Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chloe Elvin Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Lemen PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Kuusela PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anouska Greenaway Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Laura Starmer Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anna Roe PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Vivienne Tomlin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Hamilton London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Lovett Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla Page Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alice Smith Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Plenty of parking within the motor racing circuit. There are toilet facilities. Race licenses must be shown.

Priority will be given to riders that entered previous RCR Fatcreations events

All races are £20, plus any day license costs. 

E.O.L is £25 if there are available spaces

If an event fills up please contact me to be added to the reserves list

 

Please join / follow to keep up to date with the series

www.facebook.com/groups/rcrgoodwood

www.instagram.com/rcrfatcreations

www.instagram.com/sebottley

The Races

Men's Handicap - 3rd Cat (use E/1/2/3/4/ link) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/23 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 01/08/23 – 18:45
Men's Handicap - 4th Cat (use E/1/2/3/4/ link) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/23 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th, Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 01/08/23 – 18:45
Men's Handicap - E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/23 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 01/08/23 – 18:45
Womens E/1/2/3/4 Handicap race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/23 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Tue 01/08/23 – 18:47

Event Summary

Event Overview

An evening at Goodwood with RCR FatCreations

The track will open to ride on from 18:000 until 18:30  

Men's handicap will start at 18:45

 

Limited spaces available - this event sold out early last year. All riders and categories to enter via the E/1/2/3/4 handicap tab. 

 

Women's Handicap race will start at 18:47 

 

Prize presentation for both this evenings events and the overall RCR Fatcreations series (4th July /18th July / 25th July) from 20:00

 

Plenty of pizza and drinks to go around

Event Details

Event URN:

518789

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Aug 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Handicap - E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Handicap - E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lance Childs TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Smith Saddleback Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Dowsett Nopinz Race Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Benjamin Tappenden One Resourcing RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Brown Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Ferrell Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Gilmour Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Shackel Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Howell VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rollo Dixon NAUT Cycling Club & Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Phillip Brown New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Bradley Shenton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tobias Hunter Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Charles Burrell Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Jenner Testa Dura Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Elvin Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Philip McNamara Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jamie Ford Finished 0

25.  Jamie Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Joseph Martin One Resourcing RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rhys Clarke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon McNamara Sigma Sports Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Tom Austin Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jesse Yates Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Darren Rawlings Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Dave Richards San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Joseph Bacon Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Richard Stern Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Samuel Benge trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James Bullen trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Doig INFLITE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Paul Dyer Finished 4th 0

40.  Paul Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Jason Edwards Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ben Garton ICRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Harris Bioracer UK RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Hay Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Joe Hill Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Hamish Hunter Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Robin Kirk VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Chris Lane Finished 0

40.  Chris Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Bryce Matthewson Sigma Sports Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Simon McLeod Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Tom Moss Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Thomas Portsmouth Bingoal WB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Oscar Pratt 05/03 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  David Renfree Testa Dura Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Richard Todd Le Col Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alastair Weinberg Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Doug Baldock Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Beard Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Bibby Bootleggers Cycle Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Pierce Brennan University of Nottingham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Cassar Liss Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Clancy OBE Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Clayton I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Curtis Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rob Derrick Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Brian Dodkins Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Enticknap Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Fox GS Mossa Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Galloway Le Col Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lee Higlett Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Jolley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Mcintosh Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Plant Testa Dura Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Plewes Liss Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jacob Rubio Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Stanley Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Thomas BTNRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Toynbee Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Vickers Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Vita Did not finish 0

Jake Vita -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Woodward Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Womens E/1/2/3/4 Handicap race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens E/1/2/3/4 Handicap race - Results
1.  Danni Shrosbree DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Caitlin Bower Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chloe Elvin Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Lemen PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Kuusela PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anouska Greenaway Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Laura Starmer Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anna Roe PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Vivienne Tomlin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Hamilton London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Lovett Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla Page Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alice Smith Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Plenty of parking within the motor racing circuit. There are toilet facilities. Race licenses must be shown.

Priority will be given to riders that entered previous RCR Fatcreations events

All races are £20, plus any day license costs. 

E.O.L is £25 if there are available spaces

If an event fills up please contact me to be added to the reserves list

 

Please join / follow to keep up to date with the series

www.facebook.com/groups/rcrgoodwood

www.instagram.com/rcrfatcreations

www.instagram.com/sebottley

The Races

Men's Handicap - 3rd Cat (use E/1/2/3/4/ link) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/23 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 01/08/23 – 18:45
Men's Handicap - 4th Cat (use E/1/2/3/4/ link) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/23 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th, Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 01/08/23 – 18:45
Men's Handicap - E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/23 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 01/08/23 – 18:45
Womens E/1/2/3/4 Handicap race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/23 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Tue 01/08/23 – 18:47

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk