Tour de Feminin - Krasna Lipa - 2.2 (W)

Road – Thursday, 10 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/IN/099/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Krásná Lípa - Krásná

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Krásná Lípa - Krásná - Results
54.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
93.  Emma Silversides Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
95.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
96.  Jeanette Caldicott Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
105.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
116.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Lípa Krásná Lípa - Jiríkov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Lípa Krásná Lípa - Jiríkov - Results
53.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
82.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
84.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
103.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3 - Bogatynie (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Bogatynie (ITT) - Results
57.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
97.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4 - Rumburk - Rumburk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Rumburk - Rumburk - Results
34.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
95.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 5 - Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa - Results
22.  Emma Silversides Ribble Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
32.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Krásná Lípa - Krásná Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 113km / 70 miles
Thu 10/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
113km / 70 miles
Stage 2 - Lípa Krásná Lípa - Jiríkov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 113km / 70 miles
Fri 11/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
113km / 70 miles
Stage 3 - Bogatynie (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Sat 12/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Stage 4 - Rumburk - Rumburk Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 74km / 46 miles
Sat 12/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
74km / 46 miles
Stage 5 - Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 99km / 62 miles
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
99km / 62 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/IN/099/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Krásná Lípa - Krásná

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Krásná Lípa - Krásná - Results
54.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
93.  Emma Silversides Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
95.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
96.  Jeanette Caldicott Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
105.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
116.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Lípa Krásná Lípa - Jiríkov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Lípa Krásná Lípa - Jiríkov - Results
53.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
82.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
84.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
103.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3 - Bogatynie (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Bogatynie (ITT) - Results
57.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
97.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4 - Rumburk - Rumburk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Rumburk - Rumburk - Results
34.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
95.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 5 - Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa - Results
22.  Emma Silversides Ribble Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
32.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Krásná Lípa - Krásná Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 113km / 70 miles
Thu 10/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
113km / 70 miles
Stage 2 - Lípa Krásná Lípa - Jiríkov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 113km / 70 miles
Fri 11/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
113km / 70 miles
Stage 3 - Bogatynie (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Sat 12/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Stage 4 - Rumburk - Rumburk Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 74km / 46 miles
Sat 12/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
74km / 46 miles
Stage 5 - Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 99km / 62 miles
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
99km / 62 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk