Terry Cronin Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 05 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Turton Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Walls Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Stowell Unknown 0

3. Paul Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zoltan Janda Unknown 0

4. Zoltan Janda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neal West Unknown 0

6. Neal West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Vaughan Unknown 0

7. David Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Only - 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Only - 40 and Over - Results
1.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

3. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kazimierz Rys Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tomasz Chmielewski Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nick Stobbs Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 14:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 45 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 14:00

4

Go-Race, MTB IA
45 mins + 5 laps
Masters Only - 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 15:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 6
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 16:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 16:30
Regional C+, Band 6
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Turton Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Walls Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Stowell Unknown 0

3. Paul Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zoltan Janda Unknown 0

4. Zoltan Janda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neal West Unknown 0

6. Neal West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Vaughan Unknown 0

7. David Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Only - 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Only - 40 and Over - Results
1.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

3. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kazimierz Rys Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tomasz Chmielewski Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nick Stobbs Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 14:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 45 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 14:00

4

Go-Race, MTB IA
45 mins + 5 laps
Masters Only - 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 15:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 6
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 16:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 16:30
Regional C+, Band 6
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk