SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 12 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

830/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

9. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

11. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Ingram Unknown 0

12. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

13. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

14. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Savidge Unknown 0

16. Max Savidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

17. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

19. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

20. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

21. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ben Young Unknown 0

22. Ben Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

23. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

24. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

25. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

26. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

27. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

29. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ffyona Brooker Unknown 0

30. Ffyona Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Will Broadhurst Unknown 0

31. Will Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

32. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

36. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

37. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

38. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Sam Hallam Unknown 0

39. Sam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

40. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

42. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

43. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

44. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Gray Unknown 0

11. Charlie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  William Turner Unknown 0

12. William Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

15. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  George Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Ledger Unknown 0

18. Alex Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Danielle Smith Unknown 0

19. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

21. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sophie Walwin Unknown 0

22. Sophie Walwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Holly Jones Unknown 0

23. Holly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Skye Wilson Unknown 0

24. Skye Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Humphreys East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Ledger Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Grace Garner Unknown 0

25. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Thomas Craig Unknown 0

29. Thomas Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Gregg Booker Unknown 0

32. Gregg Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jason McCallum Unknown 0

33. Jason McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Lindon Evans Unknown 0

35. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Dan O'Toole Unknown 0

39. Dan O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Thomas Whiting Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Chloe Astle Unknown 0

46. Chloe Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Jake Wells Unknown 0

47. Jake Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Card Unknown 0

6. Nicholas Card -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Staiano Unknown 0

7. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Tom Haines www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Tim Baldwin Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Thompson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jonathan Harper Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jamie Harris Unknown 0

31. Jamie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Chris Edwards Unknown 0

33. Chris Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Stanley Unknown Senior 0

41. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

48. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Matt Mountford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

63. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
66.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Mark Davies Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Jonathan Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

70. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

72. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Ross Bury Unknown Senior 0

75. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Robert Lea Unknown 0

78. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown Senior 0

79. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Pascal Arnoux Unknown 0

80. Pascal Arnoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Graeme Parry Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Michael Neely Unknown N/A 0

83. Michael Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
85.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Robin Malik Unknown Junior 0

86. Robin Malik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
87.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
88.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

88. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

89. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Eddie Smith Unknown N/A 0

91. Eddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

92. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

93. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Lee Hibbett Unknown N/A 0

94. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
98.  ? Cox (Welland Valley) Unknown 0

98. ? Cox (Welland Valley) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

99. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

100. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
102.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

102. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Ross Wakefield Unknown 0

103. Ross Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
105.  Derek Chiles Unknown 0

105. Derek Chiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
106.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

106. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
107.  Nicholas Weatherall KICC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
108.  Stacey Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
110.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0

110. Adriano Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
111.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
112.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
113.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
114.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
115.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
116.  Cherie Pridham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
117.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
118.  Nicholas Card Unknown 0

118. Nicholas Card -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
119.  David Staiano Unknown 0

119. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
120.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

120. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
121.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
122.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

122. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
123.  Philip Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
124.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
125.  Martin Stubbs Unknown N/A 0

125. Martin Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
126.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

126. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
127.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

127. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
128.  Louise Kirkham Unknown N/A 0

128. Louise Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Rowson Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

20. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Cherie Pridham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

830/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

9. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

11. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Ingram Unknown 0

12. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

13. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

14. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Savidge Unknown 0

16. Max Savidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

17. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

19. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

20. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

21. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ben Young Unknown 0

22. Ben Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

23. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

24. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

25. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

26. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

27. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

29. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ffyona Brooker Unknown 0

30. Ffyona Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Will Broadhurst Unknown 0

31. Will Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

32. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

36. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

37. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

38. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Sam Hallam Unknown 0

39. Sam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

40. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

42. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

43. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

44. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Gray Unknown 0

11. Charlie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  William Turner Unknown 0

12. William Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

15. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  George Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Ledger Unknown 0

18. Alex Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Danielle Smith Unknown 0

19. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

21. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sophie Walwin Unknown 0

22. Sophie Walwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Holly Jones Unknown 0

23. Holly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Skye Wilson Unknown 0

24. Skye Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Humphreys East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Ledger Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Grace Garner Unknown 0

25. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Thomas Craig Unknown 0

29. Thomas Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Gregg Booker Unknown 0

32. Gregg Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jason McCallum Unknown 0

33. Jason McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Lindon Evans Unknown 0

35. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Dan O'Toole Unknown 0

39. Dan O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Thomas Whiting Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Chloe Astle Unknown 0

46. Chloe Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Jake Wells Unknown 0

47. Jake Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Card Unknown 0

6. Nicholas Card -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Staiano Unknown 0

7. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Tom Haines www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Tim Baldwin Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Thompson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jonathan Harper Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jamie Harris Unknown 0

31. Jamie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Chris Edwards Unknown 0

33. Chris Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Stanley Unknown Senior 0

41. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

48. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Matt Mountford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

63. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
66.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Mark Davies Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Jonathan Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

70. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

72. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Ross Bury Unknown Senior 0

75. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Robert Lea Unknown 0

78. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown Senior 0

79. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Pascal Arnoux Unknown 0

80. Pascal Arnoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Graeme Parry Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Michael Neely Unknown N/A 0

83. Michael Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
85.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Robin Malik Unknown Junior 0

86. Robin Malik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
87.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
88.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

88. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

89. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Eddie Smith Unknown N/A 0

91. Eddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

92. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

93. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Lee Hibbett Unknown N/A 0

94. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
98.  ? Cox (Welland Valley) Unknown 0

98. ? Cox (Welland Valley) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

99. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

100. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
102.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

102. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Ross Wakefield Unknown 0

103. Ross Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
105.  Derek Chiles Unknown 0

105. Derek Chiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
106.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

106. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
107.  Nicholas Weatherall KICC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
108.  Stacey Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
110.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0

110. Adriano Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
111.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
112.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
113.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
114.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
115.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
116.  Cherie Pridham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
117.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
118.  Nicholas Card Unknown 0

118. Nicholas Card -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
119.  David Staiano Unknown 0

119. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
120.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

120. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
121.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
122.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

122. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
123.  Philip Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
124.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
125.  Martin Stubbs Unknown N/A 0

125. Martin Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
126.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

126. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
127.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

127. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
128.  Louise Kirkham Unknown N/A 0

128. Louise Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Rowson Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

20. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Cherie Pridham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk