Sussex CRL Hove Park Circuit Races 4

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 09 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

115/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Henry James Unknown N/A 0

4. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Oliver Brennan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 18:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 18:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

115/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Henry James Unknown N/A 0

4. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Oliver Brennan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 18:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 18:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk