West Riding Track League 3

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 04 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 13th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Gareth Plant Unknown 0

4. Gareth Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 1b - Juvenile Fixed wheel 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - Juvenile Fixed wheel 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Declan Kelly Unknown 0

4. Declan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gareth Plant Unknown 0

3. Gareth Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group B - Results
1.  Jessica Edmondson Unknown 0

1. Jessica Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

2. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

3. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

4. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch - Heat D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch - Heat D - Results
1.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Declan Kelly Unknown 0

2. Declan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat C - Results
1.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gareth Plant Unknown 0

2. Gareth Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  James Collin Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group B - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

2. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Edmundson Unknown 0

3. Jessica Edmundson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

4. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 6 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Final - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  James Collin Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

2. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ewan Sewell Unknown 0

3. Ewan Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Gareth Plant Unknown 0

1. Gareth Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group B - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

3. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

4. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat A - Results
1.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Declan Kelly Unknown 0

2. Declan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat B - Results
1.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  James Collin Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

3. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

4. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Senior 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Juvenile Freewheel 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Juvenile Freewheel 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessica Edmundson Unknown 0

2. Jessica Edmundson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

4. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Grass Track League. Points band 4 applies to Final Standings only.

The Races

Event 1a - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:01
Event 1b - Juvenile Fixed wheel 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:01
Event 2 - Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:03
Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:03
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch - Heat D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:04
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:04
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:04
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:04
Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:05
Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:05
Event 6 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:06
Event 7 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:07
Event 8 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:09
Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:09
Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:10
Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:10
Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:11
Event 12 - Senior 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:12
Event 13 - Juvenile Freewheel 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:13
Event 14 - Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 13th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Gareth Plant Unknown 0

4. Gareth Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 1b - Juvenile Fixed wheel 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - Juvenile Fixed wheel 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Declan Kelly Unknown 0

4. Declan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gareth Plant Unknown 0

3. Gareth Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group B - Results
1.  Jessica Edmondson Unknown 0

1. Jessica Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

2. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

3. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

4. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch - Heat D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch - Heat D - Results
1.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Declan Kelly Unknown 0

2. Declan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat C - Results
1.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gareth Plant Unknown 0

2. Gareth Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  James Collin Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group B - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

2. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Edmundson Unknown 0

3. Jessica Edmundson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

4. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 6 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Final - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  James Collin Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

2. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ewan Sewell Unknown 0

3. Ewan Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Gareth Plant Unknown 0

1. Gareth Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group B - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

3. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

4. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat A - Results
1.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Declan Kelly Unknown 0

2. Declan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat B - Results
1.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  James Collin Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

3. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

4. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Senior 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Juvenile Freewheel 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Juvenile Freewheel 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessica Edmundson Unknown 0

2. Jessica Edmundson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Bridget Clay Unknown N/A 0

4. Bridget Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Grass Track League. Points band 4 applies to Final Standings only.

The Races

Event 1a - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:01
Event 1b - Juvenile Fixed wheel 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:01
Event 2 - Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:03
Event 3 - Juvenile Freewheel 200m Scratch - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:03
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch - Heat D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:04
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:04
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:04
Event 4 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:04
Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:05
Event 5 - Juvenile Freewheel 1 lap Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:05
Event 6 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:06
Event 7 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:07
Event 8 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:09
Event 9 - Juvenile Freewheel 2 lap Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:09
Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:10
Event 10 - Senior 500m Handicap Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:10
Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:11
Event 12 - Senior 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:12
Event 13 - Juvenile Freewheel 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:13
Event 14 - Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/06/07 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 04/06/07 – 00:14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk