SPIUK Stratford Road Race and Junior Road Race

Road – Sunday, 29 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

678/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Christopher Taylor Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kurt Green Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kurt Green Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Harrison Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Harrison Concorde CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Bill Stratford CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Shaw Wrekinsport CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Edward Cox Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Booth Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Newman Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Peter Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Geoff Saxon Kilotogo.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Yates Unknown 3rd 0

32. Robert Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Howard Lightfoot Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  James Smith Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Steven Allen Unknown 0

37. Steven Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Lee Smith Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Price Unknown 0

39. Stephen Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Gareth McGuinness Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Gerard Heap Unknown 0

43. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Gibson Leamington C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  David Boughton Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  William Kembery Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  David Watkinson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Michael Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  David Asbridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Wiggin Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Road Race - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Law Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry is available on website. Payment taken at SPIUK webshop. Postal entry is also available as normal.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
106km / 66 miles
Junior Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 09:40 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 09:40
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

678/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Christopher Taylor Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kurt Green Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kurt Green Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Harrison Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Harrison Concorde CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Bill Stratford CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Shaw Wrekinsport CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Edward Cox Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Booth Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Newman Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Peter Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Geoff Saxon Kilotogo.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Yates Unknown 3rd 0

32. Robert Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Howard Lightfoot Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  James Smith Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Steven Allen Unknown 0

37. Steven Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Lee Smith Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Price Unknown 0

39. Stephen Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Gareth McGuinness Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Gerard Heap Unknown 0

43. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Gibson Leamington C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  David Boughton Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  William Kembery Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  David Watkinson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Michael Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  David Asbridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Wiggin Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Road Race - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Law Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry is available on website. Payment taken at SPIUK webshop. Postal entry is also available as normal.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
106km / 66 miles
Junior Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 09:40 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 09:40
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk