Caersws Cup DH Series 4 & English Championships

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 21 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

941/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail men - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

3. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Rosie Smith -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jayne Emsley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jayne Emsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harriet Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harriet Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 70

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Holleyman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Young Crosstrax Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 58

7. . . -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 56

8. Chris Sinden -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 54

9. Jason Davies -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Coneron Norco World Team Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 48

12. Michael Inman -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 44

14. David Duggan -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 42

15. Seb Frost -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

16. Rhys Evans -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

17. Jack Graham -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36

18. Chris Breeze -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

19. Duncan Porter -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Jamie Maller -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Josh Lewis -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Maddison Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 60

6. Sam Maddison -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58

7. Ben Millward -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Grant Boyce Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Grant Boyce -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Tom Knight -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Andrew Farley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joe Roberts Finished N/A --- 42

15. Joe Roberts -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Russell Paver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40

16. Russell Paver -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Harry Phillips Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Cameron Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Cameron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jordan Clift Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

19. Jordan Clift -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alex Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Alex Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Dave Wood Sunday Girls Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ashley Tew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ashley Tew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Spencer Bradley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Robert Campbell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Robert Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Oliver Hopwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chris Calland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

26. Chris Calland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Joshua Coleman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Justin Chard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  George Gore-Browne Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alex Worrall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Alex Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Josh Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Josh Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 17

34. Daniel Blaney -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Paul Lees Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Paul Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Alex Perry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Alex Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Joshua Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Scout Gregory Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 13

38. Scout Gregory -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Leon Chapple-Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Leon Chapple-Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Philip Oberhoffer Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Taylor Vernon Welsh Downhill MTB Association Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dan Farley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66

3. Dan Farley -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Owen Willicombe Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shaun Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Shaun Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Giovanni Di Filippo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 54

9. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  George Croton Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 52

10. George Croton -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 46

13. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rhys Jenkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Rhys Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ethan Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Foz Willis Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70

1. Foz Willis -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68

2. David List -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Neil White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64

4. Craig Taylor -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Job Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. George Job -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nathan Phillips Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nathan Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Russell Grove Finished Master 00:00:00:00 50

11. Russell Grove -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Russell Martin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Russell Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Benjamin Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Benjamin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 44

14. John Boothman -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gwynedd Jones Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jonathan Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Benson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Michael Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Michael Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Vooght Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Mark Vooght -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Luke Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Luke Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Rob Hoy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Rob Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 27

24. Adam Grimes -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Leigh Richardson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Leigh Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Marvin Small Finished Master 00:00:00:00 25

26. Marvin Small -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andrew Hall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Andrew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68

2. Ralph Jones -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64

4. Adam Brayton -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62

5. David Smith -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Carl Bartleman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Swinden Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rob Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rob Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Jason Morgan -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Iwan Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Iwan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior --- 57
Points: 57 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 57
Points: 57 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Shields Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ross Searle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Ross Searle -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Edward Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48

12. Edward Smith -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ryan West Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Ryan West -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Chris Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

18. Chris Foster -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34

19. Jake Hancock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

20. Sam Boardman -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Eddie Chaffe Finished Senior --- 30

21. Eddie Chaffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Wright Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

21. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Danny Bradford Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27

24. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  William Swinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23

28. Jake Thomas -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

29. Jonny Howe -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

30. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Stephen Foster Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 19

32. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Buckle Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

33. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Gareth Hughes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18

33. Gareth Hughes -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Lee James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Liam Swain Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14

37. Liam Swain -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Mark Sinclair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  James Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12

39. James Weames -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  James Cheetham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. James Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Anthony Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Anthony Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Cooper Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

43. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mark Whalley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Mark Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Daniel Graham Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

46. Andy Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Scott Osborne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Chris O'Day Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

48. Chris O'Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Lee Baines Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Ben Clayton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Ben Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

52. Reece Lintott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

53. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Darren Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Darren Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Chris Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Dave Inglis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Dave Inglis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Dean Crosby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Dean Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  James Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Andrew Coates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Andrew Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Derek Pinkett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

61. Derek Pinkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Gareth Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 68

2. John Cobb -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Niall Ingram RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 64

4. Tim Webb -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 62

5. Greg Taylor -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nick Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

7. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Picton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Simon Picton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Matthews Runnymede Rockets Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60

6. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58

7. Thomas Owens -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Nott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50

11. Charlie Ross -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Freddie Oxley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 48

12. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 46

13. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Zac Emmett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 44

14. Zac Emmett -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 42

15. James Tucker -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Callum Biggin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38

17. Callum Biggin -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jacob Ruddock Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34

19. Jacob Ruddock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Bower Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32

20. Jack Bower -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mathew James Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

20. Mathew James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Terry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jack Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Tom Austerberry Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

24. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Michael Straw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

25. Michael Straw -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jake O'Regan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24

27. Jake O'Regan -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jack Greenwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jack Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Matt Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Corbett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 21

30. James Corbett -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ben Sullivan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Ben Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tom Elder Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

32. Tom Elder -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jordan Meade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jordan Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14

37. Edward Pugh -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  James Hamnett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. James Hamnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Joe McNamee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  James Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. James Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Lewis Silvester Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Lewis Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  James Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. James Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Dan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Sam Hooton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Sam Hooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Scott Nevitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Scott Nevitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Jack Berry Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

46. Jack Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Owen Siddall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Hardtail men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 Non-Ranking
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 MTB National B Junior
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Junior
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 MTB National B Master
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 MTB National B Senior
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Senior
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 MTB National B Juvenile, Youth
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Juvenile, Youth
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

941/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail men - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

3. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Rosie Smith -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jayne Emsley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jayne Emsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harriet Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harriet Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 70

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Holleyman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Young Crosstrax Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 58

7. . . -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 56

8. Chris Sinden -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 54

9. Jason Davies -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Coneron Norco World Team Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 48

12. Michael Inman -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 44

14. David Duggan -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 42

15. Seb Frost -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

16. Rhys Evans -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

17. Jack Graham -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36

18. Chris Breeze -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

19. Duncan Porter -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Jamie Maller -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Josh Lewis -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Maddison Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 60

6. Sam Maddison -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58

7. Ben Millward -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Grant Boyce Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Grant Boyce -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Tom Knight -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Andrew Farley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joe Roberts Finished N/A --- 42

15. Joe Roberts -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Russell Paver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40

16. Russell Paver -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Harry Phillips Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Cameron Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Cameron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jordan Clift Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

19. Jordan Clift -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alex Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Alex Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Dave Wood Sunday Girls Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ashley Tew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ashley Tew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Spencer Bradley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Robert Campbell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Robert Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Oliver Hopwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chris Calland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

26. Chris Calland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Joshua Coleman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Justin Chard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  George Gore-Browne Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alex Worrall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Alex Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Josh Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Josh Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 17

34. Daniel Blaney -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Paul Lees Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Paul Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Alex Perry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Alex Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Joshua Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Scout Gregory Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 13

38. Scout Gregory -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Leon Chapple-Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Leon Chapple-Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Philip Oberhoffer Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Taylor Vernon Welsh Downhill MTB Association Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dan Farley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66

3. Dan Farley -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Owen Willicombe Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shaun Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Shaun Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Giovanni Di Filippo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 54

9. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  George Croton Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 52

10. George Croton -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 46

13. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rhys Jenkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Rhys Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ethan Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Foz Willis Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70

1. Foz Willis -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68

2. David List -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Neil White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64

4. Craig Taylor -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Job Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. George Job -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nathan Phillips Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nathan Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Russell Grove Finished Master 00:00:00:00 50

11. Russell Grove -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Russell Martin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Russell Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Benjamin Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Benjamin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 44

14. John Boothman -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gwynedd Jones Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jonathan Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Benson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Michael Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Michael Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Vooght Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Mark Vooght -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Luke Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Luke Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Rob Hoy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Rob Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 27

24. Adam Grimes -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Leigh Richardson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Leigh Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Marvin Small Finished Master 00:00:00:00 25

26. Marvin Small -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andrew Hall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Andrew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68

2. Ralph Jones -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64

4. Adam Brayton -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62

5. David Smith -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Carl Bartleman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Swinden Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rob Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rob Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Jason Morgan -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Iwan Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Iwan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior --- 57
Points: 57 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 57
Points: 57 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Shields Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ross Searle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Ross Searle -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Edward Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48

12. Edward Smith -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ryan West Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Ryan West -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Chris Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

18. Chris Foster -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34

19. Jake Hancock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

20. Sam Boardman -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Eddie Chaffe Finished Senior --- 30

21. Eddie Chaffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Wright Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

21. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Danny Bradford Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27

24. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  William Swinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23

28. Jake Thomas -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

29. Jonny Howe -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

30. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Stephen Foster Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 19

32. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Buckle Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

33. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Gareth Hughes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18

33. Gareth Hughes -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Lee James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Liam Swain Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14

37. Liam Swain -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Mark Sinclair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  James Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12

39. James Weames -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  James Cheetham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. James Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Anthony Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Anthony Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Cooper Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

43. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mark Whalley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Mark Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Daniel Graham Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

46. Andy Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Scott Osborne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Chris O'Day Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

48. Chris O'Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Lee Baines Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Ben Clayton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Ben Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

52. Reece Lintott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

53. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Darren Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Darren Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Chris Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Dave Inglis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Dave Inglis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Dean Crosby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Dean Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  James Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Andrew Coates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Andrew Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Derek Pinkett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

61. Derek Pinkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Gareth Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 68

2. John Cobb -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Niall Ingram RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 64

4. Tim Webb -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 62

5. Greg Taylor -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nick Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

7. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Picton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Simon Picton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Matthews Runnymede Rockets Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60

6. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58

7. Thomas Owens -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Nott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50

11. Charlie Ross -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Freddie Oxley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 48

12. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 46

13. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Zac Emmett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 44

14. Zac Emmett -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 42

15. James Tucker -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Callum Biggin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38

17. Callum Biggin -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jacob Ruddock Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34

19. Jacob Ruddock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Bower Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32

20. Jack Bower -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mathew James Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

20. Mathew James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Terry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jack Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Tom Austerberry Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

24. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Michael Straw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

25. Michael Straw -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jake O'Regan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24

27. Jake O'Regan -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jack Greenwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jack Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Matt Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Corbett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 21

30. James Corbett -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ben Sullivan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Ben Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tom Elder Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

32. Tom Elder -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jordan Meade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jordan Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14

37. Edward Pugh -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  James Hamnett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. James Hamnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Joe McNamee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  James Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. James Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Lewis Silvester Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Lewis Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  James Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. James Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Dan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Sam Hooton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Sam Hooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Scott Nevitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Scott Nevitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Jack Berry Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

46. Jack Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Owen Siddall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Hardtail men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 Non-Ranking
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 MTB National B Junior
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Junior
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 MTB National B Master
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 MTB National B Senior
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Senior
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 00:00 MTB National B Juvenile, Youth
Entry:
Sat 21/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Juvenile, Youth
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk