BC West Thames/Gregarios Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 22 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Mark Passey Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rory Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Matthew Woods Bicester Millennium CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ben Nichols Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Woodford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Mitchinson Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  David Mitchinson Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Molan Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Molan Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Molan Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Brown Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Keers Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Greg Keers Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Keers Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Ferguson Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Cosmo Kedros Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Roberto Medeiros Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Marcus Atkins Unknown N/A 0

13. Marcus Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

14. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Moss Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jennifer Hewitt Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Rick Watson Unknown 0

17. Rick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gray Turnock Ashfield RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Whiten Imperial Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Christopher Denman Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

12. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Malachi Pires De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration for the season is £10 (Youths £5). Entry is on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 19:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Mark Passey Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rory Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Matthew Woods Bicester Millennium CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ben Nichols Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Woodford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Mitchinson Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  David Mitchinson Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Molan Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Molan Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Molan Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Brown Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Keers Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Greg Keers Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Keers Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Ferguson Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Cosmo Kedros Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Roberto Medeiros Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Marcus Atkins Unknown N/A 0

13. Marcus Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

14. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Moss Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jennifer Hewitt Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Rick Watson Unknown 0

17. Rick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gray Turnock Ashfield RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Whiten Imperial Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Christopher Denman Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

12. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Malachi Pires De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration for the season is £10 (Youths £5). Entry is on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 19:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 22/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk