Twickenham CC Winter Series 1

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 03 Dec 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Dec 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Kirby Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Norris Unknown 0

7. James Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Merrilees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Childs Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Newman Unknown 0

12. Oliver Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark O'Brien Unknown 0

13. Mark O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nick Babington Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Nicholls Thames Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

16. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Kirk Unknown 4th 0

17. Alex Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Toni Bond Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Bild Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Newman Westerley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Shoobridge Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Dentus Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lucy Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Vincent Halpern Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Whiten Unknown 3rd 0

16. Simon Whiten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Lowe Unknown 3rd 0

18. Ian Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Bruce Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 14 races every Saturday and Monday 26/12 and Sun 1/1/06. Series affiliation fee of £5.00 per rider

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/12/05 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Dec 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Kirby Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Norris Unknown 0

7. James Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Merrilees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Childs Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Newman Unknown 0

12. Oliver Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark O'Brien Unknown 0

13. Mark O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nick Babington Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Nicholls Thames Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

16. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Kirk Unknown 4th 0

17. Alex Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Toni Bond Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Bild Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Newman Westerley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Shoobridge Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Dentus Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lucy Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Vincent Halpern Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Whiten Unknown 3rd 0

16. Simon Whiten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Lowe Unknown 3rd 0

18. Ian Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Bruce Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 14 races every Saturday and Monday 26/12 and Sun 1/1/06. Series affiliation fee of £5.00 per rider

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/12/05 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/05 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/12/05 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk