Duncan Murray Wines Road Race

Road – Sunday, 06 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

154/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Austin Jones Unknown N/A 0

2. Austin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Austin Jones Unknown N/A 9

2. Austin Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Austin Jones Unknown N/A 3

2. Austin Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Coleman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Webster Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Teear Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Fielding Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Watson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Suggitt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Philip Ryan Unknown 0

19. Philip Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Sharman 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Taylor Leamington C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Verlander Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jeremy Stone Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Nigel Podam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nigel Humphreys Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Tom Beynon Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

36. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicolas Hemming Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Benjamin Coekin Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Mark McVitty Team KGF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Wayne Holton Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Marcus Gregory Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
83km / 52 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

154/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Austin Jones Unknown N/A 0

2. Austin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Austin Jones Unknown N/A 9

2. Austin Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Austin Jones Unknown N/A 3

2. Austin Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Coleman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Webster Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Teear Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Fielding Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Watson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Suggitt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Philip Ryan Unknown 0

19. Philip Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Sharman 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Taylor Leamington C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Verlander Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jeremy Stone Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Nigel Podam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nigel Humphreys Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Tom Beynon Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

36. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicolas Hemming Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Benjamin Coekin Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Mark McVitty Team KGF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Wayne Holton Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Marcus Gregory Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
83km / 52 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk