North Eastern CCA League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Max Robson Unknown 0

1. Max Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

2. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Mein Unknown 0

3. Thomas Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Barnes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Moody Unknown 0

5. Jacob Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Angus Brown Unknown 0

6. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Benjamin Moody Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Elena Schoon Unknown 0

12. Elena Schoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Arran Brown Unknown 0

13. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Alder Unknown 0

5. Tom Alder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Kipling JLT Condor Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Steven Ward VC Azzurri Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Howard Unknown N/A 0

7. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steffan Chandler London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alan Nixon Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steven Potter Unknown N/A 0

14. Steven Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Sanderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Worner Unknown 0

18. Martin Worner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Darren Moody Unknown Senior 0

19. Darren Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Wilson Cestria CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Walton VC Azzurri Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Stewart Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

23. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Rob Brown Unknown 0

24. Rob Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Strong Unknown 0

25. Andrew Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Carr Unknown 0

26. John Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

27. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Schoon Unknown 0

29. Adam Schoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  A. May Unknown 0

30. A. May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Sean Jackson Unknown N/A 0

32. Sean Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Max Robson Unknown 0

1. Max Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

2. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Mein Unknown 0

3. Thomas Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Barnes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Moody Unknown 0

5. Jacob Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Angus Brown Unknown 0

6. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Benjamin Moody Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Elena Schoon Unknown 0

12. Elena Schoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Arran Brown Unknown 0

13. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Alder Unknown 0

5. Tom Alder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Kipling JLT Condor Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Steven Ward VC Azzurri Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Howard Unknown N/A 0

7. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steffan Chandler London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alan Nixon Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steven Potter Unknown N/A 0

14. Steven Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Sanderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Worner Unknown 0

18. Martin Worner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Darren Moody Unknown Senior 0

19. Darren Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Wilson Cestria CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Walton VC Azzurri Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Stewart Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

23. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Rob Brown Unknown 0

24. Rob Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Strong Unknown 0

25. Andrew Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Carr Unknown 0

26. John Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

27. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Schoon Unknown 0

29. Adam Schoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  A. May Unknown 0

30. A. May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Sean Jackson Unknown N/A 0

32. Sean Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk