WCU Welsh MTB XC Championships

MTB XC – Sunday, 22 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003073

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 60

1. Zak Toogood -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Nicholas Stevens Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Gemma Stimpson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Gemma Stimpson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Stephen Corbyn Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Edward Whyte Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Roach Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daffyd Dylan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003073

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 60

1. Zak Toogood -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Nicholas Stevens Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Gemma Stimpson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Gemma Stimpson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Stephen Corbyn Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Edward Whyte Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Roach Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daffyd Dylan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk