Team Tor 2000 Circuit Series Event 7

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Thursday, 23 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

347/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ryan Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Suarez Unknown 0

2. Alex Suarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Freemantle Unknown 0

2. Emily Freemantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Parker Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Brettell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Barrett Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Price Somerset Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Antonio Suarez Unknown 0

2. Antonio Suarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Williams Pendragon Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Willcocks Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Yates Rockets Riders Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Nye Pendragon Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Bentley VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Russ Bazley Unknown N/A 0

1. Russ Bazley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 8

2. George Gori -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Roxburgh Total Fitness Bath Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Foster BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Chattell Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Katherine Broomhall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Katherine Broomhall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Katherine Broomhall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Duckworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Watts Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Greatbatch Taw Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Greatbatch Taw Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Greatbatch Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Ogden Unknown 4th 4

6. Simon Ogden -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Steven Cross Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andre Chapman BAD Tri Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:31

3

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:31 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:31
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour + 1 lap
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:32 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:32

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 min + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

347/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ryan Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Suarez Unknown 0

2. Alex Suarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Freemantle Unknown 0

2. Emily Freemantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Parker Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Brettell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Barrett Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Price Somerset Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Antonio Suarez Unknown 0

2. Antonio Suarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Williams Pendragon Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Willcocks Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Yates Rockets Riders Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Nye Pendragon Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Bentley VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Russ Bazley Unknown N/A 0

1. Russ Bazley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 8

2. George Gori -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Roxburgh Total Fitness Bath Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Foster BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Chattell Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Katherine Broomhall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Katherine Broomhall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Katherine Broomhall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Duckworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Watts Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Greatbatch Taw Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Greatbatch Taw Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Greatbatch Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Ogden Unknown 4th 4

6. Simon Ogden -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Steven Cross Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andre Chapman BAD Tri Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:31

3

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:31 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:31
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour + 1 lap
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:32 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:32

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 min + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk