Ford CC Dunton Summer Race Series Round 3

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 03 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

658/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional/Non members

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/Provisional/Non members - Results
1.  Mark Harris Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Edwards Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Carter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Barry Ryan Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonny White Finished 0

8. Jonny White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Gottileb Finished 0

9. Peter Gottileb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Colin McPherson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Whybrow Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Colin King Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andres Arevalo Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Shane Chapman VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Hill Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Scarboro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Williamson Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Knott Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Sanderson VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alan Cope Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Cassidy Finished 0

30. Darren Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Steven Martindale Finished 0

31. Steven Martindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Brennan Unity CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Darren De-Beger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Terry Butcher Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Woodhouse Hainault RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Benjamin Carter Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tim Savage Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Raymond Dencombes Finished 0

39. Raymond Dencombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Batt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael O'kill Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Colin Brennan Did not finish 4th 0

41. Colin Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Haworth Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Anthony McGurren Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Retigan Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

4/Provisional/Non members Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/10 19:00 Go-Race None --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 03/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

658/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional/Non members

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/Provisional/Non members - Results
1.  Mark Harris Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Edwards Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Carter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Barry Ryan Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonny White Finished 0

8. Jonny White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Gottileb Finished 0

9. Peter Gottileb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Colin McPherson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Whybrow Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Colin King Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andres Arevalo Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Shane Chapman VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Hill Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Scarboro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Williamson Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Knott Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Sanderson VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alan Cope Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Cassidy Finished 0

30. Darren Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Steven Martindale Finished 0

31. Steven Martindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Brennan Unity CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Darren De-Beger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Terry Butcher Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Woodhouse Hainault RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Benjamin Carter Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tim Savage Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Raymond Dencombes Finished 0

39. Raymond Dencombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Batt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael O'kill Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Colin Brennan Did not finish 4th 0

41. Colin Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Haworth Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Anthony McGurren Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Retigan Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

4/Provisional/Non members Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/10 19:00 Go-Race None --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 03/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk