Eastern Region Track Championship

Track , Welwyn Garden City – Sunday, 21 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

844/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Laurie Bone Unknown 4th 0

12. Laurie Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Anthony Moye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jeremy Chandler-Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Warren Cobb North Road CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Gary Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Team Cambridge Unknown 0

1. Team Cambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Team Welwyn Unknown 0

2. Team Welwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Claire Newland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Welwyn Wheelers A Unknown 0

3. Welwyn Wheelers A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Welwyn Wheelers B Unknown 0

4. Welwyn Wheelers B -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 0

5. West Suffolk Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  (Awaiting Rider Names for Points) Unknown 0

6. (Awaiting Rider Names for Points) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Claire Newland Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katherine Symons Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexandra Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Omnium - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Gosbee Langdale Lightweights Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  David Dryburgh Cycling Club Hackney Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Oliver Battram Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Bird Romford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Kyroah Pang Cycling Club Hackney Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Oran Fraser Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Daniel Wiggins Cyclo Monster Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ben Wiggins Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Harvey Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Simon Bird Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. No Licence Points

The Races

Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:08
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:09
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:10
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:11
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:12
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:13
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

844/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Laurie Bone Unknown 4th 0

12. Laurie Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Anthony Moye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jeremy Chandler-Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Warren Cobb North Road CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Gary Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Team Cambridge Unknown 0

1. Team Cambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Team Welwyn Unknown 0

2. Team Welwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Claire Newland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Welwyn Wheelers A Unknown 0

3. Welwyn Wheelers A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Welwyn Wheelers B Unknown 0

4. Welwyn Wheelers B -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 0

5. West Suffolk Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  (Awaiting Rider Names for Points) Unknown 0

6. (Awaiting Rider Names for Points) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Claire Newland Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katherine Symons Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexandra Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Omnium - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Gosbee Langdale Lightweights Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  David Dryburgh Cycling Club Hackney Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Oliver Battram Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Bird Romford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Kyroah Pang Cycling Club Hackney Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Oran Fraser Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Daniel Wiggins Cyclo Monster Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ben Wiggins Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Harvey Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Simon Bird Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. No Licence Points

The Races

Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:08
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:09
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:10
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:11
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:12
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:13
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk