British Time Trial Championship

Time Trial – Sunday, 02 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

861/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Disability

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Disability - Results
1.  Rachel Morris Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Rachel Morris Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Stone Unknown 3rd 8

2. David Stone -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Melanie Easter Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rik Waddon Team Swift Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Smith Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Davies High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Davy Unknown N/A 0

8. Alan Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

9. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Hurley White Knight Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Yeatman Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Patrick Owen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Bill Unknown 4th 0

18. Daniel Bill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Peter Ettles Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Timothy Kennaugh Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Rob Graham Unknown A 0

25. Rob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Oliver Unknown B 0

27. Adam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Matthew Zietz Avent Bombshell Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Thomas Pye Unknown A 0

31. Thomas Pye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Masters A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A - Results
1.  Phill Sykes Votwo/Usn Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Phill Sykes Votwo/Usn Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Phill Sykes Votwo/Usn Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Crawley Unknown 0

2. David Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Lemanski Team Lighthouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Cairns Team Swift Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B - Results
1.  Kevin Dawson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Ramsbottom Weaver Valley CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gary Robson Edge Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Rose Club Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Williams Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Piper Unknown N/A 0

12. Martin Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gianni Epifani Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

14. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul McAllister Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Huw Roberts Unknown N/A 0

17. Huw Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Hitchen Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Craig Lee Unknown N/A 0

22. Craig Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Dalton Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hetzel Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Barnes Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Dent Unknown N/A 0

7. Dave Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Lund Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Stocks Maidenhead and District CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Myhill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Geraci Unknown N/A 0

12. Simon Geraci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Desmond Gayler Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Dave Candy Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Rick Warrington Unknown 0

15. Rick Warrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nick Gyaamie Unknown 0

16. Nick Gyaamie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D - Results
1.  Charles McCulloch Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Metcalfe Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Jennings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Weir Unknown N/A 0

5. Gary Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gerard Oram Bynea CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Taylor Unknown 0

7. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Preston Eckloff Black Country Triathletes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Bartram Unknown N/A 0

9. Gary Bartram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Kilby Unknown 0

10. Robert Kilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe Gardias Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Newbery Unknown 0

12. Scott Newbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Karl Davies Unknown 0

13. Karl Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E - Results
1.  David Pollard Storm Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Bull Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gawie Nienaber gearsandtears.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Barnes Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Rushworth Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Oxborrow VC Etoile Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Storey Unknown 0

11. Chris Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F - Results
1.  Raymond Robinson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Herring Unknown 0

3. John Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G - Results
1.  Roger Iddles Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Farrell Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tony Taylor Unknown 0

4. Tony Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Eames Unknown 0

6. John Eames -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Standring Unknown 0

7. Michael Standring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters H - Results
1.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Newton Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Newton Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Newton Team Echelon Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Green Unknown N/A 0

3. Graham Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Birch Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Terry Bell Unknown N/A 0

5. Terry Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gordon Baker Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters I - Results
1.  John Woodburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Derek Hodgins National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Leonard Grayson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hugh McGuire Unknown N/A 0

4. Hugh McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Steers Unknown 0

5. George Steers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Millar Saunier Duval Prodir Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Hutchinson In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Rob Wood Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul O'Mahoney Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Dominic Munnelly Gosforth RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Max Baldock Unknown 0

19. Max Baldock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 1

20. David Clarke -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Sam Ward Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James Smettem Unknown 0

23. James Smettem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Bannister Unknown 0

25. Michael Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jody Warrington Towy Riders Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Robbie Harcourt Unknown 0

27. Robbie Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark Gibson Unknown 0

28. Mark Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 - Results
1.  Matthew Brammeier Profel Ziegler Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Shand KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Davies KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Nino Piccoli Kings Lynn CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Green VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Benedict Disley Unknown 0

17. Benedict Disley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Bradley Johnston Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Caroline Kloiber Chirio Sorno D-Asolo Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Beverley Harper Webcor Builders Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Beverley Harper Webcor Builders Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Beverley Harper Webcor Builders Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Louise Dutch Votwo/Usn Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Avril Swan Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Lynn Hamel THEGREENROOMGROUP.COM Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Helen Carter Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ann Bowditch Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Charlotte Wadsworth THEGREENROOMGROUP.COM Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Helen Goulding Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Sharon Wright Unknown 0

16. Sharon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Leigh Harvey Unknown 0

17. Leigh Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jane Kew Unknown 0

19. Jane Kew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lucinda Seymour Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alexandra Zebedee Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Joanne Harcourt Unknown 0

22. Joanne Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Clare Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry form and regulations on www.britishcycling.org.uk

The Races

Disability Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
29km / 18 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 3 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 3
29km / 18 miles
Masters A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National A Band 2 --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National A, Band 2
43km / 27 miles
U23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National B Band 3 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00

U23

National B, Band 3
29km / 18 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 3
29km / 18 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

861/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Disability

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Disability - Results
1.  Rachel Morris Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Rachel Morris Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Stone Unknown 3rd 8

2. David Stone -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Melanie Easter Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rik Waddon Team Swift Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Smith Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Davies High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Davy Unknown N/A 0

8. Alan Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

9. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Hurley White Knight Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Yeatman Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Patrick Owen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Bill Unknown 4th 0

18. Daniel Bill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Peter Ettles Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Timothy Kennaugh Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Rob Graham Unknown A 0

25. Rob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Oliver Unknown B 0

27. Adam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Matthew Zietz Avent Bombshell Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Thomas Pye Unknown A 0

31. Thomas Pye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Masters A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A - Results
1.  Phill Sykes Votwo/Usn Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Phill Sykes Votwo/Usn Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Phill Sykes Votwo/Usn Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Crawley Unknown 0

2. David Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Lemanski Team Lighthouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Cairns Team Swift Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B - Results
1.  Kevin Dawson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Ramsbottom Weaver Valley CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gary Robson Edge Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Rose Club Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Williams Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Piper Unknown N/A 0

12. Martin Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gianni Epifani Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

14. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul McAllister Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Huw Roberts Unknown N/A 0

17. Huw Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Hitchen Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Craig Lee Unknown N/A 0

22. Craig Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Dalton Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hetzel Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Barnes Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Dent Unknown N/A 0

7. Dave Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Lund Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Stocks Maidenhead and District CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Myhill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Geraci Unknown N/A 0

12. Simon Geraci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Desmond Gayler Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Dave Candy Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Rick Warrington Unknown 0

15. Rick Warrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nick Gyaamie Unknown 0

16. Nick Gyaamie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D - Results
1.  Charles McCulloch Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Metcalfe Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Jennings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Weir Unknown N/A 0

5. Gary Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gerard Oram Bynea CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Taylor Unknown 0

7. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Preston Eckloff Black Country Triathletes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Bartram Unknown N/A 0

9. Gary Bartram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Kilby Unknown 0

10. Robert Kilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe Gardias Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Newbery Unknown 0

12. Scott Newbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Karl Davies Unknown 0

13. Karl Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E - Results
1.  David Pollard Storm Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Bull Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gawie Nienaber gearsandtears.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Barnes Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Rushworth Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Oxborrow VC Etoile Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Storey Unknown 0

11. Chris Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F - Results
1.  Raymond Robinson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Herring Unknown 0

3. John Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G - Results
1.  Roger Iddles Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Farrell Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tony Taylor Unknown 0

4. Tony Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Eames Unknown 0

6. John Eames -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Standring Unknown 0

7. Michael Standring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters H - Results
1.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Newton Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Newton Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Newton Team Echelon Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Green Unknown N/A 0

3. Graham Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Birch Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Terry Bell Unknown N/A 0

5. Terry Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gordon Baker Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters I - Results
1.  John Woodburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Derek Hodgins National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Leonard Grayson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hugh McGuire Unknown N/A 0

4. Hugh McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Steers Unknown 0

5. George Steers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Millar Saunier Duval Prodir Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Hutchinson In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Rob Wood Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul O'Mahoney Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Dominic Munnelly Gosforth RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Max Baldock Unknown 0

19. Max Baldock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 1

20. David Clarke -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Sam Ward Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James Smettem Unknown 0

23. James Smettem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Bannister Unknown 0

25. Michael Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jody Warrington Towy Riders Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Robbie Harcourt Unknown 0

27. Robbie Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark Gibson Unknown 0

28. Mark Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 - Results
1.  Matthew Brammeier Profel Ziegler Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Shand KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Davies KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Nino Piccoli Kings Lynn CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Green VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Benedict Disley Unknown 0

17. Benedict Disley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Bradley Johnston Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Caroline Kloiber Chirio Sorno D-Asolo Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Beverley Harper Webcor Builders Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Beverley Harper Webcor Builders Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Beverley Harper Webcor Builders Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Louise Dutch Votwo/Usn Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Avril Swan Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Lynn Hamel THEGREENROOMGROUP.COM Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Helen Carter Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ann Bowditch Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Charlotte Wadsworth THEGREENROOMGROUP.COM Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Helen Goulding Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Sharon Wright Unknown 0

16. Sharon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Leigh Harvey Unknown 0

17. Leigh Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jane Kew Unknown 0

19. Jane Kew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lucinda Seymour Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alexandra Zebedee Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Joanne Harcourt Unknown 0

22. Joanne Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Clare Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry form and regulations on www.britishcycling.org.uk

The Races

Disability Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
29km / 18 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 3 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 3
29km / 18 miles
Masters A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Masters I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National Masters C+ Band 4 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National Masters C+, Band 4
29km / 18 miles
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National A Band 2 --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
National A, Band 2
43km / 27 miles
U23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 National B Band 3 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00

U23

National B, Band 3
29km / 18 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 3
29km / 18 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk