Dundee Centre Track League 7

Track League , Dundee – Thursday, 12 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

099/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Handicap - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gordon Lawrie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - 50/50 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 50/50 Devil - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Keirin A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Keirin A - Results
1.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Keirin B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Keirin B - Results
1.  Andrew Leith Unknown 0

1. Andrew Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League - 800 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 800 TT - Results
1.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robyn Brogan Unknown 0

3. Robyn Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Duncan Raitt Unknown 0

4. Duncan Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Handicap - Results
1.  Duncan Raitt Unknown 0

1. Duncan Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robyn Brogan Unknown 0

2. Robyn Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League Keirin & Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Keirin & Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robyn Brogan Unknown 0

3. Robyn Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliations - Senior £10, Youth £5

The Races

A League - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 50/50 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Keirin A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Keirin B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 800 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B League Keirin & Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

099/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Handicap - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gordon Lawrie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - 50/50 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 50/50 Devil - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Keirin A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Keirin A - Results
1.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Keirin B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Keirin B - Results
1.  Andrew Leith Unknown 0

1. Andrew Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League - 800 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 800 TT - Results
1.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robyn Brogan Unknown 0

3. Robyn Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Duncan Raitt Unknown 0

4. Duncan Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Handicap - Results
1.  Duncan Raitt Unknown 0

1. Duncan Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robyn Brogan Unknown 0

2. Robyn Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League Keirin & Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Keirin & Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robyn Brogan Unknown 0

3. Robyn Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliations - Senior £10, Youth £5

The Races

A League - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 50/50 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Keirin A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Keirin B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 800 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B League Keirin & Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk