Herne Hill Track League Grand Finale

Track , London – Saturday, 23 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Cat Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Cat Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Sprint - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

B Cat Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Devil - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

2. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Knapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Cat Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Sprint - Results
1.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Go-Ride Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Omnium - Results
1.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 0

1. Adrian Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Rimmer Unknown 0

2. Matt Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Snowball Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

3. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Atkinson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

3. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Cat 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

1. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Knapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Cattermole Performancecoaching.me Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

A Cat 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
A Cat Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Go-Ride Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 14:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/09/06 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 14:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/09/06 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Cat Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Cat Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Sprint - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

B Cat Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Devil - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

2. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Knapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Cat Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Sprint - Results
1.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Go-Ride Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Omnium - Results
1.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 0

1. Adrian Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Rimmer Unknown 0

2. Matt Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Snowball Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

3. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Atkinson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

3. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Cat 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

1. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Knapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Cattermole Performancecoaching.me Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

A Cat 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
A Cat Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Go-Ride Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Ken Hill Memorial 20km Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 14:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/09/06 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 14:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 23/09/06 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk