The Girvan 3 Day Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 15 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

2. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 12

15. Gavin Evans -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Dale Appleby Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Raymond Wilson PMR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

57. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

3. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

26. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Michael Harrison Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Graham Briggs Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Alister Watt Velo Club Melyd Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Martin Coopland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0

70. Norman Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

72. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Stephen Ward Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Ian Sim Unknown 0

82. Ian Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Martin Knox Unknown 0

83. Martin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Donald Scally North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
85.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
87.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Marcus Smith Unknown 0

88. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 0

89. Paul Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
90.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
91.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
92.  Dave Moran Unknown 0

92. Dave Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Phil Allan C21 Multisport RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
94.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

3. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Jones Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

27. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Graham Briggs Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

39. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Mark McKay A5 Rangers CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Alister Watt C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Coopland C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 0

76. Paul Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Martin Knox Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
83.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
84.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
86.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
87.  Marcus Smith Unknown 0

87. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Stephen Ward Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  Donald Scally North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
90.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
91.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
92.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
94.  Dave Moran Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

2. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

30. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ross Adams Kings Lynn MTB Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

66. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Donald Scally North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

1. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 4

11. Gavin Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

57. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Darren Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams of 4 riders entry fee £100.00 or £30.00 for single riders.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 403km / 250 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/04/06 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
403km / 250 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 11:01 National A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 11:01
National A, Band 4
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 15:00 National A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 15:00
National A, Band 4
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 National A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
National A, Band 4
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/06 00:00 National A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 17/04/06 – 00:00
National A, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

2. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 12

15. Gavin Evans -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Dale Appleby Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Raymond Wilson PMR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

57. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

3. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

26. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Michael Harrison Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Graham Briggs Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Alister Watt Velo Club Melyd Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Martin Coopland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0

70. Norman Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

72. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Stephen Ward Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Ian Sim Unknown 0

82. Ian Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Martin Knox Unknown 0

83. Martin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Donald Scally North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
85.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
87.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Marcus Smith Unknown 0

88. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 0

89. Paul Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
90.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
91.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
92.  Dave Moran Unknown 0

92. Dave Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Phil Allan C21 Multisport RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
94.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

3. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Jones Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

27. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Graham Briggs Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

39. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Mark McKay A5 Rangers CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Alister Watt C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Coopland C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 0

76. Paul Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Martin Knox Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
83.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
84.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
86.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
87.  Marcus Smith Unknown 0

87. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Stephen Ward Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  Donald Scally North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
90.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
91.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
92.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
94.  Dave Moran Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

2. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

30. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ross Adams Kings Lynn MTB Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

66. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Donald Scally North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) Unknown 0

1. Clayton Barrows (Agisko-Dart) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 4

11. Gavin Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Josh James (Endura-Tal) Unknown 0

57. Josh James (Endura-Tal) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Darren Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams of 4 riders entry fee £100.00 or £30.00 for single riders.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 403km / 250 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/04/06 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
403km / 250 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 11:01 National A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 11:01
National A, Band 4
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 15:00 National A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 15:00
National A, Band 4
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 National A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
National A, Band 4
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/06 00:00 National A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 17/04/06 – 00:00
National A, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk