Next/WCU MTB Points Series Round 2

MTB DH – Sunday, 19 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281998048

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Graham Sheldon Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Holland Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Asplen Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir - Results
1.  Jonathan Yeates VC Phoenix Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Mathew Bailey Wills Bros Racing Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Neil Page AMP/Research Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Yvonne Pritchard Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Michael Cowley Wills Bros Racing Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Gareth Davies Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Pritchard Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Gareth Watkins John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Heaven Team Sabre Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Rhodri Turner Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nico Valla Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Hughes Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Philip De Villanueua Somer Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jason Price Llandovery CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  David Perrin Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Paul Champken Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Peter Dean Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Shan Morris Unknown Master 30

1. Shan Morris -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Mitchell Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nicklaus Fuchs Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Steven James Hafren CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alex Warwick Team Focus Adidas Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Tammy Bell Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Andrew Charles Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Huw Bendall Bynea CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Meirion Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ryan Evans Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 30

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Hughes Clevedon & District RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  David Heaven Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Griffiths John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Gareth Brown Unknown Youth 16

6. Gareth Brown -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Espoir Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Fun

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281998048

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Graham Sheldon Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Holland Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Asplen Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir - Results
1.  Jonathan Yeates VC Phoenix Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Mathew Bailey Wills Bros Racing Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Neil Page AMP/Research Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Yvonne Pritchard Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Michael Cowley Wills Bros Racing Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Gareth Davies Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Pritchard Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Gareth Watkins John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Heaven Team Sabre Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Rhodri Turner Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nico Valla Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Hughes Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Philip De Villanueua Somer Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jason Price Llandovery CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  David Perrin Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Paul Champken Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Peter Dean Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Shan Morris Unknown Master 30

1. Shan Morris -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Mitchell Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nicklaus Fuchs Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Steven James Hafren CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alex Warwick Team Focus Adidas Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Tammy Bell Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Andrew Charles Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Huw Bendall Bynea CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Meirion Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ryan Evans Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 30

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Hughes Clevedon & District RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  David Heaven Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Griffiths John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Gareth Brown Unknown Youth 16

6. Gareth Brown -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Espoir Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Fun

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk